Shortcodes Ultimate

General Council

Student Union Executive Council -2018-19

UG Arts

S.No ClassName of CR ClassRoll NumberDOBAgeGenderCategoryRemark
B.A- English Hons.-IKANIKA NAGIBA Eng. Hons-I229382000904-Feb-200018FemaleBC-BUnopposed
B.A- English Hons.-IIJASSICA SEHGALB.A- English Hons.-II155832000225-Aug-200018FemaleGenNominated by the Principal
B.A- English Hons.-IIIRAJNANDINIB.A- English Hons.-III161800113-Nov-199819.5FemaleBC-ANominated by the Principal
B.A -Pol. Hons.-IANJU KUMARIB.A -Pol. Hons.-I229392001113-Dec-200017.5FemaleSCNominated by the Principal
B.A- Pol. Hons.-IISHEETAL RAWALBA Pol. Sc. Hons-II155842000504-Oct-200018MaleGenUnopposed
B.A- Pol. Hons.-IIISHANU SHARMAB.A- Pol. Hons.-III162805402-Nov-199819.5FemaleGenNominated by the Principal
B.A- Skt. Hons.-IIINANCYB.A- Skt. Hons.-III161810108-May-199919FemaleSCNominated by the Principal
BA-IANKIT SAINIBAGeneral I229411002804-Jan-199919MaleBC-BElected
BA-IIJYOTI BHATTBA-II155862000623-Mar-200018FemaleGenNominated by the Principal
BA-IIIRANDEEP KAURBA-III161101801-May-199721FemaleBC-ANominated by the Principal

UG Commerce

S.No ClassName of CR ClassRoll NumberDOBAgeGenderCategoryRemark
BBA-ISAHIL SHARMABBA-I236561002719-Apr-200117MaleGenRemark
Unopposed
BBA-IIHARSIMRAN KAURBBA-II163122000101-Jan-200018FemaleGenRemark
Unopposed
BBA-IIIDEEPABBA-III161700925-Oct-199819FemaleGenRemark
Unopposed
B.Com -INAINAB. Com (Gen) -I229422001322-Dec-200017.5FemaleGenNominated by the Principal
B.Com -IIKAJOL VISHWAKARMAB.Com-Gen-II155872005606-Feb-200018FemaleGenUnopposed
B.Com -IIIRADHIKA GUPTAB. Com (Gen) -III161200103-Nov-199818.5FemaleGenNominated by the Principal
B.Voc (BPO) IMAYANKB.Voc (BPO) I237951000325-Apr-199919MaleGenNominated by the Principal
B.Voc (BPO) IISHELLYB.Voc (BPO) II164512000102-Dec-199918.5FemaleGenNominated by the Principal
B.Voc (BPO) IIIPOOJAB.Voc (BPO) III161620227-Feb-199820.5FemaleGenNominated by the Principal

UG Science

S.No ClassName of CR ClassRoll NumberDOBAgeGenderCategoryRemark
B.Voc (SD) IPRATIK CHAUHANB.Voc. (SD) – I237941000225-Apr-200117FemaleGenUnopposed
B.Voc (SD) IIPRATIK CHAUHAN
GOVIND
B.Voc. (SD) – II164501000318-Jul-200018MaleBC-AUnopposed
B.Voc (SD) IIIRAJNESHB.Voc (SD) III161580110-Nov-199820FemaleBC-BNominated by the Principal
B.Sc -IYUKTI GUPTAB.Sc Non-Med-I229462002216-Oct-200017FemaleGenUnopposed
B.Sc -IIDAMAN GAMBHIRBSc Non-Med-II155911001508-Jan-199919MaleGenElected
B.Sc -IIIHIMANI SHARMABSc Comp. Sc-III161500212-Sep-199820FemaleGenElected
B.Sc Home Science-IPRACHI DANWERB.Sc Home Science-I229442000214-May-200018FemaleGenNominated by the Principal
B.Sc Home Science-IIVARSHA DEVIB.Sc Home Science-II155892002101-Apr-199919FemaleGenNominated by the Principal
B.Sc Home Science-IIINISHTHA DANWERB.Sc Home Science-III161600302-Aug-199820FemaleGenNominated by the Principal
B.Sc IT (Hons.)-IAJAY CHAUHANB.Sc IT- I236571000208-Apr-200018MaleGenUnopposed
B.Sc IT (Hons.)-IIPIYUSHB.Sc. IT-II163131001714-May-200018MaleBC-AUnopposed
B.Sc IT (Hons.)-IIIANJALIB.Sc IT-III161530615-Jun-199820FemaleGenUnopposed
BCA-IYUVRAJBCA I236551005904-Oct-200018MaleGenUnopposed
BCA-IIDHEERAJ CHANDRA
UPADHAYAY
BCA-II163111004919-Jan-199919MaleGenUnopposed
BCA-IIIAKSHITA SAREENBCA-III161520101-Feb-199919FemaleGenUnopposed

PG Arts/Commerce/Science

S.No. ClassName of CRClassRoll NumberDOBAgeGenderCategoryRemark
1MA Economics-IIRIDDHI SINGHMA Economics-II163382000107-Dec-199819.5FemaleGenNominated by the Principal
2MA English-INIKITA CHAUHANMA English-I229472000202-Feb-199721.5FemaleGenNominated by the Principal
3MA English-IIAPRAJITA DHIRMA English-II155922000403-Sep-199523FemaleSCNominated by the Principal
4MA Hindi-IPRINCEM.A Hindi-I229481000325-Jun-199622MaleGenUnopposed
5MA Hindi-IIGURINDER SINGHMA Hindi-II155931000209-Jun-199523MaleGenNominated by the Principal
6MA Mass Comm-IIVIVEK SARPALMA Mass Comm-II163531000106-Jun-196850MaleGenNominated by the Principal
7M.Com-IVANDNAM.Com -I237032003005-Apr-199820FemaleGenUnopposed
8M.Com-IISANYA JAINM.Com-II163592002101-Nov-199522.5FemaleGenNominated by the Principal
9M.Com IT-IAMIT MEHTAM.Com IT-I237041000215-Mar-199820MaleGenUnopposed
10M.Com IT-IIMONIKAM.Com IT-II163602000330-Dec-199522.5FemaleGenNominated by the Principal
11M.Sc APP Phy-IHEMAM.Sc App. Phy-I237052002409-Feb-199820FemaleGenUnopposed
12M.Sc APP Phy-IISONIAM.Sc App. Phy-II163612000203-Dec-199522FemaleBC-BUnopposed
13M.Sc Math-IBHAWNAM.Sc Maths-I237072001313-Jun-199820FemaleGenUnopposed
14M.Sc Math-IIPRABHDEEP KAURM.Sc Math-II163632000227-Jan-199820.5FemaleGenNominated by the Principal
15PGDCANANSPREET KAURPGDCA236602000424-09-199622FemaleGenNominated by the Principal

LIST OF EC Members

S.No ClassName of CR ClassRoll NumberDOBAgeGenderCategoryRemark
BA IIIGOURAVSports161141530-Jul-199721MaleBCNominated by the Principal
BA IIIKARTIKNSS1611544MaleBC(A)Nominated by the Principal
B.Com IIIPOOJANCC161202206-Apr-199820FemaleGeneralNominated by the Principal
BA IIPRATHAM BIDLANCultural155861000228-Dec-199919MaleSCNominated by the Principal
B.SC. MED IIIAKANKSHA SUVRITIYRC161403009-Dec-199522.5FemaleBC(A)Nominated by the Principal
 Click here to know about admissions.
Sanatan Dharma College, Ambala Cantt