S.No. Name Designation Date of Appointment
1 Dr. Balesh Kumar Librarian 09-Jul-2008
2 Mr. Sushil Kumar Clerk 16.09.2013
3 Mr. Balwinder Singh Peon 09.01.1998
4 Ms. Sushmawati Mali 01.03.1997
5 Mr. Balwant Ram Lab-Attendant 02.11.1991
6 Mr. Bali Ram Lab-Assistant 01.04.1981
7 Mr. Hem Chand Tabla Player 15.01.1996
8 Mr. Dharamvir Lab-Assistant 11.02.2002
9 Mr. Jay Parkash Tiwari Lab-Attendant 24.07.2012
10 Mr. Neeraj Sharma Lab-Attendant 24.07.2012
11 Mr. Madan Kumar Lab-Attendant 24.07.2012
12 Mr. Ashok Kumar Lab-Attendant 24.07.2012
13 Mr. Kulbir Singh Lab-Attendant 25.07.2012
14 Ms. Sunita Rani Mali in Botany 24.07.2012
15 Mr. Jarnail Singh Chowkidar 24.07.2012
16 Mr. Som Nath Safai Karamchari 24.07.2012
17 Mr. Rishi Pal Safai Karamchari 24.07.2012
18 Mr. Ravinder Kumar Storekeeper 16.09.2013
19 Mr. Sujan Singh Lab-Attendant 16.09.2013
20 Mr. Gurcharan Singh Mali 16.09.2013
21 Mr. Ram Kumar Asstt Librarian 16.09.2013
22 Mr. Sanjeev Kumar Clerk 04.07.2014
23 Mr. Sandeep Verma Clerk 04.07.2014
24 Ms. Manpreet Clerk 04.07.2014
25 Ms. Arti Sharma Clerk 04.07.2014
26 Ms. Sushila Clerk 04.07.2014
27 Ms. Chandravati Restorer 04.07.2014
28 Mr. Praveen Rathi Tabla Player 04.07.2014
29 Mr. Sant Ram Lab-Attendant 04.07.2014
30 Ms. Sushma Saini (On Deputation from 01-05-2018 to 01-03-2021 and since 01-10-2022) Lab-Attendant 04.07.2014
31 Mr. Ajeet Singh Lab-Attendant 04.07.2014
32 Mr. Jang Bahadur Lab-Attendant 04.07.2014
33 Mr. Gajender Singh Rawat Lab-Attendant 04.07.2014
34 Mr. Chetanya Sharma Lib-Attendant 04.07.2014
35 Ms. Komal Manocha Lib-Attendant 04.07.2014
36 Mr. Dharamraj Mali 04.07.2014
37 Mr. Gulab Singh Peon 04.07.2014
38 Mr. Ravinder Kumar Gas Man 27.08.2014
39 Mr. Ram Lal Sweeper 14.07.2018
40 Mr. Parveen Singh Lab-Attendant 22.10.2018
41 Mr. Anshul Jain Lab-Attendant 23.10.2018
42 Mr. Balram Tiwari Clerk (Management Post)
43 Ms. Meenu Bhardwaj Clerk (Management Post)
44 Mr. Sukhbir Sweeper (Management Post)

 

 

Contractual Non-Teaching appointments
Sr. No. Name Post Qualification
1 Mr. Pankaj Kumar MTS XII
2 Mr. Sunil Kumar MTS XII
3 Mr. Mohan Lal MTS XII
4 Mr. Pardeep Kumar MTS XII
5 Mr. Vinod Kumar MTS Matric
6 Mr. Yogesh Kumar MTS Matric
7 Ms. Kamlesh Rani Sweeper Middle
8 Mr. Harkesh Mali  
9 Mr. Tarun Sharma Restorer BA, Diplomna
10 Mr. Sunil MTS BA, ITI
11 Mr. Jagdev Singh MTS  
12 Mr. Devender MTS BA
13 Mr. Harpreet Singh MTS B.Tech.