S.No. Name Designation Date of Appointment
1 Mr. Sushil Kumar Clerk 16.09.2013
2 Mr. Balwinder Singh Peon 09.01.1998
3 Ms. Sushmawati Mali 01.03.1997
4 Mr. Balwant Ram Lab-Attendant 02.11.1991
5 Mr. Bali Ram Lab-Assistant 01.04.1981
6 Mr. Hem Chand Tabla Player 15.01.1996
7 Mr. Dharamvir Lab-Assistant 11.02.2002
8 Mr. Jay Parkash Tiwari Lab-Attendant 24.07.2012
9 Mr. Neeraj Sharma Lab-Attendant 24.07.2012
10 Mr. Madan Kumar Lab-Attendant 24.07.2012
11 Mr. Ashok Kumar Lab-Attendant 24.07.2012
12 Mr. Kulbir Singh Lab-Attendant 25.07.2012
13 Ms. Sunita Rani Mali in Botany 24.07.2012
14 Mr. Jarnail Singh Chowkidar 24.07.2012
15 Mr. Som Nath Safai Karamchari 24.07.2012
16 Mr. Rishi Pal Safai Karamchari 24.07.2012
17 Mr. Ravinder Kumar Storekeeper 16.09.2013
18 Mr. Sujan Singh Lab-Attendant 16.09.2013
19 Mr. Gurcharan Singh Mali 16.09.2013
20 Mr. Ram Kumar Asstt Librarian 16.09.2013
21 Mr. Sanjeev Kumar Clerk 04.07.2014
22 Mr. Sandeep Verma Clerk 04.07.2014
23 Ms. Manpreet Clerk 04.07.2014
24 Ms. Arti Sharma Clerk 04.07.2014
25 Ms. Sushila Clerk 04.07.2014
26 Ms. Chandravati Restorer 04.07.2014
27 Mr. Praveen Rathi Tabla Player 04.07.2014
28 Mr. Sant Ram Lab-Attendant 04.07.2014
29 Ms. Sushma Saini (On Deputation) Lab-Attendant 04.07.2014
30 Mr. Ajeet Singh Lab-Attendant 04.07.2014
31 Mr. Jang Bahadur Lab-Attendant 04.07.2014
32 Mr. Gajender Singh Rawat Lab-Attendant 04.07.2014
33 Mr. Chetanya Sharma Lib-Attendant 04.07.2014
34 Ms. Komal Manocha Lib-Attendant 04.07.2014
35 Mr. Dharamraj Mali 04.07.2014
36 Mr. Gulab Singh Peon 04.07.2014
37 Mr. Ravinder Kumar Gas Man 27.08.2014
38 Mr. Ram Lal Sweeper 14.07.2018
39 Mr. Parveen Singh Lab-Attendant 22.10.2018
40 Mr. Anshul Jain Lab-Attendant 23.10.2018
Click here to download list in excel format

Contractual Non-Teaching appointments
Sr. No. Name Post Qualification
1 Mr. Balram Tiwari Clerk (Management Post) B.Com
2 Ms. Meenu Bhardwaj Clerk (Management Post) BA
3 Mr. Sukhbir Sweeper (Management Post) Middle
4 Mr. Pankaj Kumar Lab Attendant XII
5 Mr. Sunil Kumar Lab Attendant XII
6 Mr. Mohan Lal Lab Attendant XII
7 Mr. Pardeep Kumar Lab Attendant XII
8 Mr. Vinod Kumar Lab Attendant Matric
9 Mr. Yogesh Kumar Lab Attendant Matric
10 Ms. Kamlesh Rani Sweeper Middle
11 Mr. Harkesh Mali  
12 Mr. Tarun Sharma Restorer BA, Diplomna
13 Mr. Sunil Chowkidar BA, ITI
14 Mr. Jagdev Singh MTS  
15 Mr. Devender MTS BA
16 Mr. Harpreet Singh MTS B.Tech.