CLUBS, SOCIETIES AND ASSOCIATIONS SESSION 2021-2022

Sr. No. SUBJECT SOCIETIES/ ASSOCIATIONS TEACHERS INCHARGE
1. English Literary Association Dr. J D Chauhan
2. Hindi Sahitya Sabha Dr. Saryu Sharma
3. Sanskrit Association Dr. Ashutosh Angiras
4. Punjabi Sahitya Sabha Dr. Nirvair Singh
5. Political Sc. Association Ms. Neelam Devi
6. Economics Association Dr. Harvinder Kaur
7. History Association Dr. Madan Rathi
8. Mathematics Association Mr. Chirag Oberoy
9. Physics Association Dr. Krishan Kumar
10. Computer Science Association Dr. Mandeep
11. Chemistry Association Dr. Joginder
12. Botany Association Mr. Sumit Chhibber
13. Zoology Association Ms. Zeenat Madan
14. Home Science Association Ms. Yashna Bawa
15. Commerce Association Ms. Rashmi Billus
16. Music Association Dr. Madhu Sharma
17. Electronics & IT Association Dr. Arti
18. Management Association Dr. Renu Sharma

STANDING COMMITTEES FOR THE SESSION 2021-2022
(1) Internal Quality & Assurance Cell (IQAC) (2) Advisory Committee
1 Dr. Sushil Kumar 1 Dr. Sunil Sharma
2 Ms. Amandeep Mehta 2 Dr. Ashutosh Angiras
3 Dr. Prem Singh 3 Dr.  Alka Sharma
4 Dr. Satinder Verma 4 Mrs. Harroop Virk
5 Dr. Balesh Kumar 5 Dr. Vijay Sharma
6 Dr. Leena Goyal 6 Dr. Naveen Gulati
7 Ms. Zeenat Madan 7 Dr. Divya Jain
8 Dr. Gulshan Singh 8 Dr. Paramjeet Kaur
9 Dr. Satbir Singh 9 Dr. Roshan Lal Dhiman
10 Ms. Kavleen Bharej
11 Dr. Rajesh Kumar
12 Dr. Arti
13 Dr. Girdhar Gopal
14 Ms. Chhavi Kiran
15 Mr. Sushil Kumar
(3) E-Books/ E-Resources Development Committee (4) Website Up-gradation Committee
1 Dr. Balesh Kumar 1 Dr. Girdhar Gopal
2 Dr. Prem Singh 2 Ms. Neelam
3 Ms. Zeenat Madan 3 Ms. Kavleen Bharej
4 Dr. Gulshan Singh 4 Ms. Chhavi Kiran
5 Dr. Satbir Singh 5 Ms. Amandeep Mehta
6 Ms. Heena 6 Dr. Mandeep
7 Mr. Sumit Chhibber 7 Ms. Shikha
8 Dr. Arti Arora
9 Dr. Girdhar Gopal
10 Ms. Amandeep Mehta
(5) College Red Cross Committee (6) Blood Donation Committee
1 Mr. Sumit Chhibber 1 Mr. Tajinder Singh
2 Dr. Mohit Bindlish 2 Dr. Saryu Sharma
3 Ms. Chhavi Kiran 3 Dr. Harvinder Kaur
4 Dr. Nitin Sehgal 4 Dr. Jaideep Chauhan
5 Dr. Rajesh Kumar 5 Dr. Chiman Lal
6 Dr. Arti Arora 6 Dr Nirvair Singh
7 Dr. Renu Sharma 7 Ms. Zeenat Madan
8 Ms. Meenakshi Gupta 8 Dr. Satbir Singh
9 Ms. Nancy Chopra 9 Mr. Sumit Chhibber
10 Ms. Pooja Rani 10 Dr. Nitin Sehgal
11 Mr. Somesh Gulati 11 Dr. Rajesh Kumar
12 Dr. Mohit Bindlish
13 Dr. Girdhar Gopal
14 Dr. Deepak Kumar
(7) Legal Literacy Cell (8) Discipline/Anti-Ragging Committee
1 Dr. Divya Jain (Convener) 1 Dr. Sunil Sharma
2 Dr. Saryu Sharma 2 Ms. Harroop Virk
3 Dr. Sandeep Kumar 3 Dr. Naveen Gulati
4 Dr. Rajni Gupta 4 Dr. Paramjeet Kaur
5 Dr. Harvinder Kaur 5 Dr. Sushil Kumar
6 Dr. Joginder 6 Mr. Tajinder Singh
7 Dr. Jaipal 7 Mr. Pankaj Kumar
8 Dr. Madan 8 Dr. Saryu Sharma
9 Ms. Neelam 9 Dr. Sandeep Kumar
10 Mr. Sumit Chhibber 10 Dr. Satinder Verma
11 Dr. Sonia Batra 11 Dr. Krishan Kumar
12 Ms. Bhavisha Verma 12 Dr. Balesh Kumar
13 Dr. Jaipal
14 Dr. Chiman Lal
15 Dr. Nirvair Singh
16 Dr. Madan
17 Ms. Neelam Devi
18 Dr. Harvinder Kaur
(9) General Function Committee (10) Press & Publicity Committee
1 Dr. Alka Sharma (Prize Distribution Function ) 1 Dr. Naveen Gulati
2 Dr. Paramjeet(Prize Distribution Function ) 2 Dr. Sonika Sethi
3 Dr. Joginder (Convocation) 3 Dr. Leena Goyal
4 Dr. Satbir Singh (Convocation) 4 Ms. Chhavi Kiran
5 Dr.  Prem Singh (Music & Cultural) 5 Mr. Chirag Oberoi
6 Dr. Balesh Kumar 6 Ms. Shivani
7 Mr. Ram Kumar (Library)
(11) Placement Cell (12) College Construction &, Electrical Maintenance Committee
1 Dr. Naveen Gulati 1 Dr. Sushil Kumar
2 Ms. Amandeep Mehta 2 Dr. Roshan Lal Dhiman
3 Dr. Sonika Sethi 3 Mr. Pankaj Kumar
4 Dr. Satbir Singh 4 Dr. Prem Singh
5 Ms. Heena 5 Dr. Joginder
6 Dr. Mohit Bindlish 6 Dr. Jaipal
7 Ms. Chhavi Kiran 7 Dr. Chiman Lal
8 Dr. Renu Sharma 8 Dr. Nirvair Singh
9 Dr. Mandeep Kaur 9 Dr. Madan Rathi
10 Dr. Deepak Kumar 10 Dr. Gulshan Singh
11 Ms. Bindu Aggarwal 11 Mr. Sumit Chhibber
12 Ms. Neha Sharma 12 Dr. Rajesh Kumar
13 Ms. Bharti Sujan 13 Dr. Satbir Singh
14 Ms. Shivani 14 Dr. Mohit Bindlish
(13) UGC Coordination Committee (14) NCC Advisory Committee
1 Dr. Gulshan Singh 1 Dr. Ashutosh Angiras
2 Dr. Girdhar Gopal 2 Dr. Vijay Sharma
3 Dr. Mohit Bindlish 3 Dr. Naveen Gulati
4 Mrs.  Amandeep Mehta 4 Dr. Dharambir
5 Dr. Leena Goyal 5 Dr. Roshan Lal
6 Dr. Paramjeet 5 Dr. Roshan Lal
(15) Women Cell (16) Gender Sensitizing Cell
1 Ms. Heena 1 Mr. Pankaj Kumar
2 Ms. Neelam Devi 2 Mr. Tajinder Singh
3 Ms. Zeenat Madan 3 Dr. Harvinder Kaur
4 Dr. Arti (Electronics) 4 Dr. Satinder Verma
5 Ms. Chhavi Kiran 5 Dr. Jaideep Chauhan
6 Ms. Amandeep 6 Dr. Chiman Lal
7 Dr. Deepak Kumar 7 Dr. Leena Goyal
8 Ms. Renu 8 Dr. Nirvair Singh
9 Ms. Sanya Jain 9 Dr. Madan
10 Ms. Rashi 10 Ms. Neelam
11 Ms. Isha 11 Ms. Zeenat Madan
12 Ms. Yashna Bawa 12 Dr. Satbir Singh
13 Dr. Bharti Sujan 13 Dr. Madhu Sharma
14 Ms. Meenakshi Gupta 14 Ms. Chhavi Kiran
15 Ms. Shaina 15 Dr. Deepak Kumar
16 Ms. Shivani
17 Dr. Saryu Sharma
18 Ms. Heena
19 Dr. Paramjeet Kaur
(17) NSS Coordination Committee (18) Canteen Committee
1 Dr. Alka Sharma 1 Dr. Naveen Gulati
2 Mr. Tajinder Singh 2 Dr. Paramjeet Kaur
3 Dr. Saryu Sharma 3 Dr. Saryu Sharma
4 Dr. Harvinder Kaur 4 Dr. Joginder
5 Dr. Jaideep Chauhan 5 Ms. Zeenat Madan
6 Dr. Sushil Kumar Goswami 6 Ms. Heena
7 Mr. Pankaj Kumar
8 Ms. Zeenat Madan
9 Dr. Satbir Singh
(19) Tour Committee (20) Fee Concession Committee
1 Dr. Sunil Kumar Sharma 1 Dr. Sunil Sharma
2 Dr. Divya Jain 2 Dr. Alka Sharma
3 Dr. Paramjeet Kaur 3 Dr. Paramjeet Kaur
4 Dr. Sonika Sethi 4 Dr. Sushil Kumar
5 Dr. Roshan Lal
6 Dr Krishan Kumar
(21) The Internal Complaints Committee Against Sexual Harassment of Women at Workplace (ICCASH) (22) Magazine & Annual Committee
1 Dr. Alka Sharma 1 Ms. Neetu Bakshi (Chief Editor)
2 Dr. Sunil Sharma 2 Dr. Ashutosh Angiras (Sanskrit)
3 Ms. Harroop Virk 3 Mr. Pankaj Kumar (English)
4 Dr. Naveen Gulati 4 Dr. Saryu Sharma (Hindi)
5 Dr. Divya Jain 5 Dr. Nirvair Singh (Punjabi)
6 Dr. Paramjeet Kaur 6 Mr. Sumit Chhibber (Science)
7 Dr. Sushil Kumar 7 Ms. Chhavi Kiran (Commerce)
8 Dr. Saryu Sharma 8 Ms. Yashna Bawa (Fine Arts)
9 Ms. Neetu Bakshi
(23) Feed Back Analysis Committee (24) Library, Audio Visual Room & Internet Up-gradation Committee
1 Dr. Arti 1 Dr. Balesh Kumar
2 Ms. Babita Bist 2 Ms. Babita Bist
3 Dr. Krishan Kumar 3 Dr. Prem Singh
4 Dr. Satbir Singh 4 Dr. Satinder Verma
5 Ms. Bindu Aggarwal 5 Ms. Neetu Bakshi
6 Dr.  Ruchi Sharma 6 Dr. Krishan Kumar
7 Ms. Poonam Rani 7 Dr. Nirvair Singh
8 Ms. Shikha 8 Dr. Gulshan Singh
9 Ms. Shobha 9 Ms. Kavleen Bharej
10 Dr. Anju Sharma 10 Dr. Sonia Batra
11 Ms. Yashna Bawa 11 Ms. Arti (Electronics)
(25) Library Advisory Committee (26) Reception Committee
1 Dr. Sunil Sharma 1 Dr. Sunil Sharma
2 Dr. Ashutosh Angiras 2 Dr. Ashutosh Angiras
3 Dr. Alka Sharma 3 Dr. Alka Sharma
4 Dr. Vijay Sharma 4 Ms. Harroop Virk
5 Dr. Naveen Gulati 5 Dr. Vijay Sharma
6 Dr. Divya Jain 6 Dr. Naveen Gulati
7 Dr. Paramjeet Kaur 7 Dr. Divya Jain
8 Dr. Sushil Kumar 8 Dr. Paramjeet Kaur
9 Dr. Harvinder Kaur 9 Dr. Roshan Lal Dhiman
10 Dr. Chiman Lal 10 Dr. Sushil Kumar
11 Dr. Nirvair Singh 11 Mr. Tajinder Singh
12 Dr. Madan
13 Ms. Zeenat Madan
14 Dr. Satbir Singh
15 Dr. Nitin Sehgal
16 Dr. Arti Arora
17 Dr. Girdhar Gopal
18 Dr. Balesh Kumar
(27) Planning Board (28) Sports Committee
1 Dr. Sunil Sharma 1 Dr. Sunil Sharma
2 Dr. Alka Sharma 2 Dr. Nitin Sehgal
3 Ms. Harroop Virk 3 Dr. Alka Sharma
4 Dr. Paramjeet Kaur 4 Dr. Roshan Lal
5 Dr. Roshan Lal 5 Mr. Tajinder Singh
6 Dr. Sushil Goswami 6 Dr. Satinder Verma
7 Mr. Tajinder Singh 7 Dr. Joginder
8 Dr. Balesh Kumar 8 Dr. Krishan Kumar
9 Dr. Satbir Singh 9 Dr. Chiman Lal
10 Dr. Girdhar Gopal 10 Dr. Rajesh Kumar
11 Dr. Paramjeet
12 Dr. Saryu Sharma
13 Dr. Harvinder Kaur
(29) Canteen Committee (30) Young Speakers’ Club & Creative Students’ Association (CSA)
1 Dr. Naveen Gulati 1 Dr. Jaideep Chauhan
2 Dr. Paramjeet Kaur 2 Ms. Neetu Bakshi
3 Dr. Saryu Sharma 3 Dr. Leena Goyal
4 Dr. Joginder 4 Ms. Bindu Aggarwal
5 Ms. Zeenat Madan 5 Dr. Renu Sharma
6 Ms. Heena 6 Ms. Neelam Devi
7 Dr. Nirvair Singh
(31) Career Guidance Cell (32) Beautification & General Cleanliness of Campus Cell
1 Dr. Alka Sharma 1 Mr. Tajinder Singh
2 Ms. Zeenat Madan 2 Ms. Zeenat Madan
3 Dr. Rajni Gupta 3 Dr. Satbir Singh
4 Dr. Gulshan Singh 4 Mr. Sumit Chhibber
5 Dr. Satbir Singh 5 Dr. Nitin Sehgal
6 Ms. Heena 6 Dr. Rajesh Kumar
7 Dr. Arti Arora 7 Sh. Sushil Kumar
8 Dr. Girdhar Gopal
9 Dr. Renu Sharma
10 Dr. Ruchi Sharma
(33) Environment Awareness Club (34) Submission of Proposal for New Courses and Subject
1 Dr. Divya Jain 1 Dr. Sunil Sharma
2 Dr. Harvinder Kaur 2 Dr. Alka Sharma
3 Dr. Madan 3 Dr. Girdhar Gopal
4 Ms. Zeenat Madan 4 Ms. Amandeep Mehta
5 Mr. Sumit Chhibber 5 Departmental Head of the subject concerned
6 Dr. Sonia Batra
7 Dr. Nitin Sehgal
8 Dr. Rajesh Kumar
(35) CIMS Committee (36) Energy Management Cell
1 Ms. Amandeep Mehta 1 Dr. Roshan Lal
2 Ms. Chhavi Kiran 2 Mr. Tajinder Singh
3 Dr. Ruchi Sharma 3 Dr. Krishan Kumar
4 Dr. Mandeep 4 Dr. Madan
5 Ms. Rashmi Billus 5 Ms. Zeenat Madan
5 Ms. Rashmi Billus 6 Dr. Satbir Singh
5 Ms. Rashmi Billus 7 Mr. Sumit Chhibber
5 Ms. Rashmi Billus 8 Dr. Girdhar Gopal
(37) Scrap Disposal Committee (38) Scooter Stand Committee
1 Dr. Roshan Lal Dhiman 1 Dr Satinder Verma
2 Dr. Sushil Goswami 2 Mr. Pankaj Kumar
3 Dr. Prem Singh 3 Dr. Jaipal
4 Dr. Krishan Kumar 4 Dr. Nirvair Singh
5 Dr. Balesh Kumar 5 Dr. Gulshan Singh
6 Dr. Nirvair Singh 6 Dr. Mohit Bindlish
7 Dr. Madan
8 Sh. Sushil Kumar
(39) Hospitality Committee (40) Seating Arrangement for Various Functions
1 Dr. Prem Singh 1 Mr. Tajinder Singh
2 Dr. Saryu Sharma 2 Dr. Krishan Kumar
3 Ms. Babita Bist 3 Dr. Jaipal
4 Ms. Neelam Devi 4 Dr. Chiman Lal
5 Dr. Gulshan Singh 5 Dr. Nirvair Singh
6 Dr. Madhu Sharma 6 Dr. Madan
7 Mr. Sumit Chhibber 7 Dr. Gulshan Singh
8 Dr. Sonia Batra 8 Mr. Sumit Chhibber
9 Dr. Renu Sharma 9 Dr. Nitin Sehgal
10 Ms. Bhawna Madhok 10 Dr. Rajesh Kumar
11 Ms. Bhupinder Kaur 11 Dr. Mohit Bindlish
12 Dr. Deepak Kumar 12 Dr. Deepak Kumar
13 Dr. Bhawna Sareen 13 Mr. Palvinder Singh
14 Ms. Priya Rana 14 Sh. Sushil Kumar
15 Ms. Isha
16 Ms. Bharti Sujan
17 Dr Krishan Kumar
(41) Sound Committee (42) Entrepreneurship Development Cell (E-Cell)
1 Dr. Paramjeet Kaur 1 Dr. Aarti Arora
2 Dr. Gulshan Singh 2 Ms. Chhavi Kiran
3 Dr. Madhu Sharma 3 Ms. Zeenat Madan
4 Dr. Mohit Bindlish 4 Ms. Heena
5 Dr. Arti Arora 5 Dr. Girdhar Gopal
6 Dr. Girdhar Gopal 6 Ms. Amandeep Kaur
7 Dr. Deepak Kumar 7 Dr. Minakshi Gupta
8 Mr. Ashok Kumar 8 Mr. Palvinder Singh
9 Ms. Yashna
10 Ms. Anandita Sharma
(43) NSS Advisory Committee (44) Alumni Connect Cell
1 Mrs. Harroop Virk 1 Dr. Paramjeet Kaur
2 Mr. Tajinder Singh (P.O) 2 Mr. Pankaj Kumar
3 Ms. Zeenat Madan (P.O.) 3 Dr. Prem Singh
4 Dr. Satbir Singh (P.O.) 4 Dr. Joginder
5 Dr. Sushil Kumar 5 Dr. Chiman Lal
6 Ms. Neetu Bakshi 6 Dr. Satbir Singh
7  NSS Commander(Boys) 7 Ms. Amandeep Mehta
8  NSS Commander(Girls) 8 Dr. Renu Sharma
9 Secretary,District Red Cross Branch, Ambala 9 Mr. Palvinder Singh
10 District Training Officer, St. John Ambulance Assoc. Ambala. 10 Ms. Yashna Bawa
11 President, Rotary Club, Ambala.
12 President, Innerwheel Club, Ambala
(45) University Work Committee (46) Examination Committee  A. Registrars (To get the Uni. Exam Results Compiled)
1 Dr. Alka Sharma 1 Dr. Alka Sharma
2 Dr. Girdhar Gopal 2 Dr. Divya Jain
3 Ms. Amandeep Mehta Examination Committee B. Result Compilation
4 Dr. Jaipal 1 Dr. Leena Goel
5 Mr. Smit Chhibber 2 Dr. Ruchi Sharma
6 Dr. Sonia Batra 3 Ms. Poonam Rani
7 Dr. Arti (Electronics) 4 Dr. Deepak Kumar
8 Ms. Poonam Rani 5 Mr. Palwinder Singh
9 Mr. Davinder 6 Dr. Anju Sharma
10 Dr. Paramjeet Kaur 7 Ms. Bhupinder Kaur
11 Mr. Pankaj Kumar 8 Ms. Indu Bala
12 Dr. Satinder Verma 9 Dr. Bhawna Sareen
13 Dr. Chiman Lal 10 Dr. Saryu Sharma
14 Dr. Nirvair Singh 11 Ms. Neha Sharma
15 Dr. Madan 12 Ms. Shelly
16 Ms. Neelam 13 Ms. Vandana
17 Dr. Rajesh Kumar 14 Ms. Shikha
18 Mr. Ajeet Singh 15 Dr. Richa Sangwan
19 Dr. Satbir Singh
20 Dr. Mohit Bindlish
21 Ms. Chhavi Kiran
22 Dr. Renu Sharma
23 Dr. Deepak Kumar
24 Mr. Sanjeev Kumar
(47) S.D. Human Development
Research & Training Centre (SDHDRTC)
1 Dr. Ashutosh Angiras
2 Ms. Zeenat Madan
3 Dr. Paramjeet Kaur
4 Dr. Prem Singh
5 Dr. Chiman Lal
6 Mr. Sumit Chhibber
STANDING COMMITTEES FOR THE SESSION 2020-2021
(1) Internal Quality & Assurance Cell (IQAC) (2) Advisory Committee 
1 Dr. Sonika Sethi 1 Sh. Rajeev Chander Sharma
2 Dr. Balesh Kumar 2 Dr. Sushil Kansal
3 Ms. Neelam Devi 3 Ms. Indra Yadav
4 Ms. Zeenat Madan 4 Dr. Sunil Sharma
5 Dr. Gulshan Singh 5 Dr. Ashutosh Angiras
6 Dr. Satbir Singh 6 Dr.  Alka Sharma
7 Ms. Kavleen Bharej 7 Dr. Ramesh Kumar
8 Dr. Rajesh Phor 8 Mrs. Harroop Virk
9 Dr. Arti Arora 9 Dr. Vijay Sharma
10 Dr. Girdhar Gopal    
11 Ms. Chhavi Kiran    
12 Ms. Amandeep Mehta    
13 Sh. Sukhdev Singh Chauhan    
 
(3) E-Books/ E-Resources Development Committee (4) Website Up-gradation Committee
1 Dr. Balesh Kumar 1 Dr. Sonika Sethi
2 Dr. Prem Singh 2 Ms. Neelam
3 Ms. Zeenat Madan 3 Ms. Kavleen Bharej
4 Dr. Gulshan Singh 4 Ms. Chhavi Kiran
5 Dr. Satbir Singh 5 Ms. Amandeep Mehta
6 Ms. Heena 6 Dr. Mandeep 
7 Mr. Sumit Chhibber    
8 Dr. Arti Arora    
9 Dr. Girdhar Gopal    
10 Ms. Amandeep Mehta    
 
(5) College Red Cross Committee  (6) Blood Donation Committee 
1 Dr. J D Chauhan 1 Mr. Tajinder Singh 
2 Ms. Chhavi Kiran 2 Dr. Divya Jain
3 Mr. Sumit Chhibber 3 Ms. Neetu Bala
4 Dr. Nitin Sehgal 4 Dr. Jaideep Chauhan
5 Dr. Rajesh Kumar 5 Dr. Chiman Lal
6 Dr. Arti Arora 6 Ms. Zeenat Madan
7 Dr. Renu Sharma 7 Dr. Satbir Singh
8 Ms. Meenakshi Gupta 8 Ms. Heena
9 Ms. Nancy Chopra 9 Mr. Sumit Chhibber
10 Ms. Pooja Rani 10 Dr. Sonia Batra
    11 Dr. Nitin Sehgal
    12 Dr. Rajesh Kumar
 
(7) Legal Literacy Cell  (8) Discipline/Anti-Ragging Committee
1 Dr. Divya Jain (Convener) 1 Dr. Ramesh Kumar
2 Dr. Saryu Sharma 2 Dr. Dharambir 
3 Dr. Sandeep Kumar 3 Ms. Indra Yadav
4 Dr. Rajni Gupta 4 Dr. Sunil Sharma
5 Dr. Harvinder Kaur 5 Ms. Harroop Virk
6 Dr. Joginder 6 Dr. Naveen Gulati
7 Dr. Jaipal 7 Dr. Paramjeet Kaur
8 Dr. Madan 8 Dr. Sushil Kumar 
9 Ms. Neelam 9 Dr. Satinder Verma
10 Mr. Sumit Chhibber 10 Dr. Balesh Kumar
11 Dr. Sonia Batra    
12 Ms. Bhavisha Verma    
       
(9) General Function Committee  (10) Press & Publicity Committee 
1 Dr. Alka Sharma (Prize Distribution Function ) 1 Dr. Naveen Gulati
2 Dr. Paramjeet(Prize Distribution Function ) 2 Dr. Sonika Sethi 
3 Dr. Joginder (Convocation) 3 Dr. Leena Goyal
4 Dr. Satbir Singh (Convocation) 4 Ms. Chhavi Kiran
5 Dr.  Prem Singh (Music & Cultural) 5 Mr. Chirag Oberoi
6 Dr. Balesh Kumar 6 Ms. Shivani
7 Mr. Ram Kumar (Library)  
       
(11) Placement Cell  (12) College Construction &, Electrical Maintenance Committee
1 Dr. Naveen Gulati 1 Dr. Sushil Goswami
2 Ms. Amandeep Mehta 2 Dr. Roshan Lal Dhiman
3 Dr. Sonika Sethi  3 Dr. Prem Singh
4 Dr. Satbir Singh 4 Dr. Joginder
5 Ms. Heena 5 Dr. Krishan Kumar
6 Dr. Mohit Bindlish 6 Dr. Chiman Lal
7 Ms. Chhavi Kiran 7 Dr. Nirvair Singh
8 Dr. Renu Sharma 8 Dr. Madan Rathi
9 Dr. Mandeep Kaur 9 Dr. Gulshan Singh
10 Dr. Deepak Kumar 10 Dr. Satbir Singh
11 Ms. Bindu Aggarwal 11 Mr. Sumit Chhibber
12 Ms. Neha Sharma 12 Dr. Mohit Bindlish
13 Ms. Bharti Sujan    
14 Ms. Shivani    
       
(13) UGC Coordination Committee  (14) NCC Advisory Committee 
1 Dr. Gulshan Singh  1 Dr. Ashutosh Angiras
2 Dr. Girdhar Gopal  2 Dr. Vijay Sharma
3 Dr. Mohit Bindlish 3 Dr. Naveen Gulati
4 Mrs.  Amandeep Mehta 4 Dr. Dharambir
    5 Dr. Roshan Lal
       
(15) Women Cell  (16) Gender Sensitizing Cell 
1 Dr. Paramjeet Kaur  1 Mr. Pankaj Kumar
2 Ms. Heena 2 Mr. Tajinder Singh
3 Ms. Neelam Devi 3 Dr. Harvinder Kaur
4 Dr. Satbir Singh 4 Dr. Satinder Verma
5 Ms. Kavleen Bharej 5 Dr. Jaideep Chauhan
6 Dr. Mohit Bindlish 6 Dr. Chiman Lal
7 Dr. Arti (Electronics) 7 Dr. Leena Goyal
8 Ms. Chhavi Kiran 8 Dr. Nirvair Singh
9 Ms. Amandeep  9 Dr. Madan
10 Dr. Deepak Kumar 10 Ms. Neelam
11 Ms. Palak Anand 11 Ms. Zeenat Madan
12 Ms. Renu 12 Dr. Satbir Singh
13 Ms. Sanya Jain 13 Dr. Madhu Sharma
14 Ms. Nancy Chopra 14 Ms. Chhavi Kiran
15 Ms. Rashi 15 Dr. Deepak Kumar
16 Ms. Isha 16 Ms. Shivani
    17 Ms. Bhawna Madhok
       
(17) NSS Coordination Committee  (18) Canteen Committee 
1 Dr. Alka Sharma 1 Dr. Naveen Gulati
2 Mr. Tajinder Singh 2 Ms. Indra Yadav
3 Dr. Ramesh Kumar Madan 3 Dr. Joginder
4 Ms. Harroop Virk 4 Dr. Sonika Sethi
5 Dr. Vijay Sharma 5 Mr. Gurjeet Singh
6 Dr. Sushil Kumar Goswami 6 Ms. Reetika Pahwa
7 Mr. Pankaj Kumar 7 Mr. Sukhdev Singh Chauhan
8 Ms. Zeenat Madan    
9 Dr. Satbir Singh    
       
(19) Tour Committee  (20) Fee Concession Committee 
1 Dr. Ramesh Madan 1 Dr. Sunil Sharma
2 Dr. Sunil Sharma 2 Dr. Alka Sharma
3 Dr. Shashi Rana 3 Dr. Paramjeet Kaur
4 Dr. Paramjeet Kaur 4 Dr. Sushil Kumar
       
(21) The Internal Complaints Committee Against Sexual Harassment of Women at Workplace (ICCASH)  (22) Magazine Committee 
1 Ms. Indra Yadav 1 Ms. Neetu Bakshi (Chief Editor)
2 Dr. Sushil Kansal 2 Dr. Ashutosh Angiras (Sanskrit) 
3 Dr. Sunil Sharma 3 Mr. Pankaj Kumar (English)
4 Dr. Alka Sharma 4 Dr. Sandeep Phulia (Hindi)
5 Ms. Harroop Virk 5 Dr Nirvair Singh (Punjabi)
6 Dr. Naveen Gulati 6 Mr. Sumit Chhibber (Science)
7 Dr. Paramjeet Kaur 7 Ms. Chhavi Kiran (Commerce)
8 Dr. Sushil Kumar 8 Ms. Yashna Bawa (Fine Arts)
9 Dr. Sonika Sethi    
10 Sh. Sukhdev Singh Chauhan    
       
(23) Feed Back Analysis Committee  (24) Library, Audio Visual Room & Internet Up-gradation Committee
1 Dr. Rajni Gupta (Convener) 1 Dr. Balesh Kumar
2 Ms. Babita Bist 2 Ms. Babita Bist
3 Dr. Krishan Kumar 3 Dr. Prem Singh
4 Dr. Satbir Singh 4 Dr. Satinder Verma
5 Ms. Bindu Aggarwal 5 Ms. Neetu Bakshi
6 Dr.  Ruchi Sharma 6 Dr. Krishan Kumar
7 Ms. Poonam Rani  7 Dr. Nirvair Singh
8 Ms. Shikha 8 Dr. Gulshan Singh
9 Ms. Shobha 9 Ms. Kavleen Bharej
10 Dr. Anju Sharma 10 Dr. Sonia Batra
11 Ms. Yashna Bawa 11 Ms. Arti (Electronics)
       
(25) Library Advisory Committee  (26) Reception Committee 
1 Sh.  Rajeev Chander Sharma 1 Sh. Rajeev Chander Sharma
2 Dr. Sushil Kansal 2 Dr. Sushil Kansal
3 Ms. Indra Yadav 3 Ms. Indra Yadav
4 Dr. Sunil Sharma 4 Dr. Sunil Sharma
5 Dr. Ashutosh Angiras 5 Dr. Ashutosh Angiras
6 Dr. Ramesh Madan 6 Dr. Alka Sharma
7 Dr. Vijay Sharma 7 Ms. Harroop Virk
8 Dr. Naveen Gulati 8 Dr. Paramjeet Kaur
9 Dr. Divya Jain 9 Dr. Roshan Lal Dhiman
10 Dr. Paramjeet Kaur 10 Dr. Sushil Kumar
11 Dr. Harvinder Kaur    
12 Ms. Zeenat Madan    
13 Dr. Satbir Singh    
14 Dr. Nitin Sehgal    
15 Dr. Arti Arora    
16 Dr. Girdhar Gopal    
17 Dr. Balesh Kumar    
       
(27) Planning Board  (28) Sports Committee
1 Mr. Rajeev Chander Sharma 1 Dr. Sunil Sharma
2 Dr. Sushil Kansal 2 Dr. Nitin Sehgal
3 Ms. Indra Yadav 3 Ms. Indra Yadav
4 Dr. Sunil Sharma 4 Dr. Alka Sharma
5 Dr. Alka Sharma 5 Mr. Tajinder Singh
6 Ms. Harroop Virk 6 Dr. Satinder Verma
7 Dr. Paramjeet Kaur 7 Dr. Joginder
8 Dr. Sushil Goswami 8 Dr. Chiman Lal
9 Dr. Sonika Sethi 9 Dr. Rajesh Kumar
10 Dr. Balesh Kumar    
11 Mr. Sukhdev Singh Chauhan    
       
(29) Annual Report Committee  (30) Young Speakers’ Club & Creative Students’ Association (CSA)
1 Ms. Neetu Bala 1 Dr. Jaideep Chauhan
2 Dr. Leena Goyal (Hindi) (Photographs )  2 Ms. Neetu Bala
3 Dr. Arti Arora 3 Dr. Leena Goyal 
4 Dr. Renu Sharma 4 Ms. Kavleen Bharej
       
(31) Career Guidance Cell  (32) Beautification & General Cleanliness of Campus Cell 
1 Dr. Alka Sharma 1 Mr. Tajinder Singh
2 Ms. Zeenat Madan 2 Ms. Zeenat Madan
3 Dr. Rajni Gupta 3 Dr. Satbir Singh
4 Dr. Gulshan Singh 4 Mr. Sumit Chhibber
5 Dr. Satbir Singh 5 Dr. Nitin Sehgal
6 Ms. Heena 6 Dr. Rajesh Kumar
7 Dr. Arti Arora 7 Sh. Sukhdev Singh Chauhan
8 Dr. Girdhar Gopal    
9 Dr. Renu Sharma    
10 Dr. Ruchi Sharma    
       
(33) Environment Awareness Club  (34) Submission of Proposal for New Courses and Subject 
1 Dr. Divya Jain 1 Dr. Sunil Sharma
2 Dr. Harvinder Kaur 2 Dr. Alka Sharma
3 Dr. Madan  3 Dr. Girdhar Gopal
4 Ms. Zeenat Madan 4 Ms. Amandeep Mehta
5 Mr. Sumit Chhibber 5 Departmental Head of the subject concerned
6 Dr. Sonia Batra    
7 Dr. Nitin Sehgal    
8 Dr. Rajesh Kumar    
       
(35) Canteen Committee  (36) Tour Committee 
1 Dr. Naveen Gulati 1 Ms. Indra Yadav
2 Dr. Joginder 2 Dr. Ramesh Madaan
3 Ms. Zeenat Madan 3 Dr. Divya Jain
4 Ms. Heena 4 Dr. Paramjeet Kaur
    5 Dr. Roshan  Lal
       
(37) Scrap Disposal Committee  (38) Scooter Stand Committee 
1 Dr. Roshan Lal Dhiman 1 Dr. Ramesh Madaan
2 Dr. Sushil Kumar 2 Mr. Pankaj Kumar
3 Dr. Prem Singh 3 Dr. Jaipal
4 Dr. Krishan Kumar 4 Dr. Nirvair Singh
5 Dr. Balesh Kumar 5 Dr. Gulshan Singh
6 Mr. Sukhdev Singh Chauhan 6 Dr. Mohit Bindlish
       
(39) Hospitality Committee  (40) Seating Arrangement for Various Functions
1 Dr. Prem Singh 1 Mr. Tajinder Singh
2 Dr. Saryu Sharma 2 Dr. Krishan Kumar
3 Ms. Babita Bist 3 Dr. Jaipal
4 Ms. Neelam Devi 4 Dr. Chiman Lal
5 Dr. Gulshan Singh 5 Dr. Nirvair Singh
6 Dr. Madhu Sharma 6 Dr. Madan
7 Mr. Sumit Chhibber 7 Dr. Gulshan Singh
8 Dr. Sonia Batra 8 Mr. Sumit Chhibber
9 Dr. Renu Sharma 9 Dr. Nitin Sehgal
10 Ms. Bhawna Madhok 10 Dr. Rajesh Kumar
11 Ms. Bhupinder Kaur 11 Dr. Mohit Bindlish
12 Dr. Deepak Kumar 12 Dr. Deepak Kumar
13 Dr. Bhawna Sareen 13 Mr. Palvinder Singh
14 Ms. Palak Anand 14 Sh. Sukhdev Singh Chauhan
15 Ms. Priya Rana    
16 Ms. Isha    
17 Ms. Bharti Sujan    
       
(41) Sound Committee  (42) CIMS Committee 
1 Dr. Paramjeet Kaur 1 Ms. Amandeep Mehta
2 Dr. Gulshan Singh 2 Ms. Chhavi Kiran
3 Dr. Madhu Sharma 3 Dr. Ruchi Sharma
4 Dr. Mohit Bindlish 4 Dr. Mandeep Kaur
5 Dr. Arti Arora 5 Ms. Rashmi Billus
6 Dr. Girdhar Gopal    
7 Dr. Deepak Kumar    
8 Mr. Ashok Kumar    
       
(43) NSS Advisory Committee  (44) Alumni Association 
1 Dr. Ramesh Madan 1 Dr. Sonika Sethi
2 Mr. Tajinder Singh (P.O) 2 Dr. Leena Goyal
3 Ms. Zeenat Madan (P.O.) 3 Dr. Satbir Singh
4 Dr. Satbir Singh (P.O.) 4 Dr. Madhu Sharma
5 Dr. Sushil Kumar 5 Dr. Girdhar Gopal
6 Ms. Neetu Bala 6 Dr. Mandeep
7  NSS Commander(Boys) 7 Ms. Rashmi Billus
8  NSS Commander(Girls) 8 Ms. Shivani
9 Secretary,District Red Cross Branch, Ambala 9 Ms. Bhawna Madhok
10 District Training Officer, St. John Ambulance Assoc. Ambala. 10 Dr. Anju Sharma
11 President, Rotary Club, Ambala. 11 Ms. Yashna Bawa
12 President, Innerwheel Club, Ambala 12 Ms. Palak Anand
    13 Ms. Shelly
       
(45) Entrepreneurship Development Cell (E-Cell) (46) Sanatan Dharma Human Development Research & Training Centre (SDHDRTC) 
1 Dr. Sushil Kansal  1 Dr. Ashutosh Angiras
2 Mr. Mohit Bindlish 2 Ms. Zeenat Madan
3 Ms. Heena 3 Dr. Paramjeet Kaur
4 Dr. Girdhar Gopal 4 Dr. Prem Singh
5 Ms. Chhavi Kiran 5 Dr. Chiman Lal
    6 Mr. Sumit Chhibber
       
(47) Energy Management Cell  (48) E-Resource Development Cell 
1 Dr. Roshan Lal  1 Dr. Girdhar Gopal
2 Mr. Tajinder Singh 2 Ms. Amandeep Mehta
3 Dr. Krishan Kumar  3 Dr. Sonika Sethi
4 Dr. Madan 4 Dr. Joginder
5 Ms. Zeenat Madan 5 Ms. Zeenat Madan
6 Dr. Satbir Singh 6 Dr. Gulshan Singh
7 Mr. Sumit Chhibber 7 Ms. Kavleen Bharej
8 Dr. Girdhar Gopal 8 Ms. Heena
    9 Dr. Arti Arora
    10 Ms. Chhavi Kiran
    11 Dr. Mandeep Kaur
    12 Ms. Shikha
    13 Ms. Minakshi Gupta
    14 Ms. Neha
       
(49) Road Safety Club  (50) Grievance Redressal Committee 
1 Ms. Zeenat Madan 1 Mrs. Indra Yadav
2 Mr. Tajinder Singh (NSS P.O.) 2 Dr. Sunil Sharma
3 Dr. Satbir Singh (NSS P.O.) 3 Dr. Ashutosh Angiras
4 Dr. Ashutosh Angiras (NCC Boys) 4 Dr. Alka Sharma
5 Dr. Vijay Sharma (NCC Girls) 5 Dr. Ramesh Kumar
6 Dr. Jaideep Chauhan (YRC) 6 Mrs. Harroop Virk
7 Ms. Chhavi Kiran (YRC) 7 Dr. Vijay Sharma
    8 Dr. Naveen Gulati
    9 Dr. Paramjeet Kaur
       
(51) University Work Committee  (52) Examination Committee  A. Registrars (To get the Uni. Exam Results Compiled)
1 Dr. Alka Sharma 1 Dr. Ramesh Kumar Madan 
2 Dr. Girdhar Gopal 2 Dr. Dharambir 
3 Ms. Amandeep Mehta   Examination Committee B. Result Compilation 
4 Dr. Jaipal 1 Dr. Leena Goel
5 Mr. Smit Chhibber 2 Dr. Ruchi Sharma
6 Dr. Sonia Batra 3 Ms. Poonam Rani
7 Dr. Arti (Electronics) 4 Dr. Deepak Kumar
8 Ms. Poonam Rani 5 Mr. Palwinder Singh
9 Mr. Davinder 6 Dr. Anju Sharma
10 Dr. Paramjeet Kaur 7 Ms. Bhupinder Kaur
11 Mr. Pankaj Kumar 8 Ms. Indu Bala
12 Dr. Satinder Verma 9 Dr. Bhawna Sareen
13 Dr. Chiman Lal 10 Ms. Shikha
14 Dr. Nirvair Singh 11 Ms. Neha Sharma 
15 Dr. Madan 12 Ms. Shelly
16 Ms. Neelam 13 Ms. Vandana
17 Dr. Rajesh Kumar 14 Ms. Shobha
18 Mr. Ajeet Singh 15 Ms. Palak Anand
19 Dr. Satbir Singh    
20 Dr. Mohit Bindlish    
21 Ms. Chhavi Kiran    
22 Dr. Renu Sharma    
23 Dr. Deepak Kumar    
24 Mr. Sanjeev Kumar    
       
  Talent Show Contest Committee 
1 Dean   Dr. Prem Singh
2 Speech/Poetical Symposium    Dr. J D Chauhan
  Dr. Nirvair Singh  
  Ms. Kavleen Bharej
  Dr. Anju Sharma
3 Playing Instruments    Dr. Paramjeet Kaur
4 Singing    Dr. Madhu Sharma
5 Dancing   Mr. Tajinder Singh
  Ms. Babita Bist
  Ms. Zeenat Madan
  Dr. Mandeep Kaur
  Ms. Bhawna Madhok
  Ms. Monika Sharma
6 Mono-Acting, Mimicry   Dr. Saryu Sharma
  Dr. Mohit Bindlish
  Dr. Deepak Kumar
7 Quiz   Mr. Pankaj Kumar
  Dr. J D Chauhan
  Ms. Neelam
  Dr. Rubi
  Mr. Sumit Chhibber
  Mr. Palwinder Singh
8 Painting    Ms. Chhavi Kiran
  Ms. Reetika Pahwa
  Ms. Yashna Bawa
  Dr. Richa Sangwan
       
Cultural Affairs Committee 
1 Dean    Dr. Prem Singh
2 All Music Instrumental Items            Dr. Paramjeet Kaur
Dr. Anju Sharma
3 All Music Vocal and Western Items Dr. Madhu Sharma
Dr. Richa Sangwan
4 Hindi Drama Mr. Tajinder Singh
Ms. Zeenat Madan
Ms. Prabhjot Kaur
5 Mono Acting, Mime, Mimicry Dr. Mohit Bindlish
Ms. Indu Bala
Mr. Parveen Kumar
6 Sanskrit Drama Dr. Saryu Sharma
Dr. Sonia Batra
Ms. Shivani
7 Classical Dance Dr. Leena Goel
Dr. Deepak Kumar
8 Group Dance General Dr. Nirvair Singh
Dr. Satbir Singh
Ms. Chhavi Kiran
Ms. Bindu Aggarwal
9 Group Dance Haryanvi  Mr. Sumit Chhibber
Ms. Mandeep Kaur
Ms. Monika Sharma
Ms. Bhawna Madhok
10 Choreography Dr. Sonika Sethi
Dr. Renu Sharma
Mr. Chirag Oberoi
Ms. Arti Sachdeva
11 Haryanvi Skit Dr. Gulshan Singh
Dr. Satbir Singh
Ms. Jagriti
12 Haryanvi Saang Dr. Sandeep Phulia
Dr. Mohit Bindlish
Ms. Bhupinder Kaur
Dr. Bhawna Sareen 
13 POP Haryanvi Ms. Babita Bist 
Dr. Arti Arora
Mr. Palvinder Singh
Dr. Ekta Anand
14 Rituals  Dr. Chiman Lal
Dr. Rubi
Ms. Poonam
15 Rassiya Mr. Pankaj Kumar
Ms. Neelam
Mr. Harvinder Singh
Ms. Pooja Rani
16 Literary & Fine Arts Items Dr. J D Chauhan
Ms. Zeenat Madan
Ms. Kavleen Bharej
Ms. Reetika Pahwa
Ms. Yashna Bawa
Dr. Richa Sangwan

STANDING COMMITTEES FOR THE SESSION 2019-2020

(1) ADVISORY COMMITTEE (2) PLANNING BOARD COMMITTEE
1 Mr. Rajeev Chander Sharma 1 Mr. Rajeev Chander Sharma
2 Mr. Praveen K. Mathur 2 Dr. Sushil Kansal
3 Dr. Sushil Kansal 3 Ms. Indra Yadav
4 Ms. Indra Yadav 4 Dr. Sunil Sharma
5 Dr. Sunil Sharma 5 Dr. Alka Sharma
6 Dr. Ashutosh Angiras 6 Ms. Harroop Virk
7 Dr. Alka Sharma 7 Dr. Shashi Rana
8 Dr. Uma Sharma 8 Dr. Sushil Goswami
9 Dr. Ramesh Kumar 9 Dr. Balesh Kumar
10 Mr. Sukhdev Singh Chauhan
LineBreak
(3) RECEPTION COMMITTEE (4) FEE CONCESSION COMMITTEE
1 Mr. Rajeev Chander Sharma 1 Mr. Rajeev Chander Sharma
2 Mr. Parveen K. Mathur 2 Mr. Praveen Mathur
3 Dr. Sushil Kansal 3 Dr. Sushil Kansal
4 Ms. Indra Yadav 4 Ms. Indra Yadav
5 Dr. Sunil Sharma
6 Dr. Ashutosh Angiras
7 Dr. Alka Sharma
LineBreak
(5) DISCIPLINE/ ANTI RAGGING COMMITTEE (6) THE INTERNAL COMPLAINTS COMMITTEE AGAINST SEXUAL HARASSMENT OF WOMEN AT WORKPLACE (ICCASH)
1 Dr. Ramesh Kumar  1 Ms. Indra Yadav
2 Dr. Dharambir  2 Sh. Rajeev Chander Sharma
3 Ms. Indra Yadav 3 Sh. Praveen Mathur
4 Dr. Sunil Sharma 4 Dr. Sushil Kansal
5 Ms. Harroop Virk 5 Dr. Alka Sharma
6 Dr. Naveen Gulati 6 Ms. Harroop Virk
7 Dr. Shashi Rana 7 Dr. Shashi Rana
8 Dr. Sushil Kumar Goswami 8 Dr. Paramjeet Kaur
9 Dr. Balesh Kumar
8 Sh. Sukhdev Singh Chauhan
LineBreak
(7) LIBRARY, AUDIO VISUAL ROOM & INTERNET UPGRADATION COMMITTEE (8) LIBRARY ADVISORY COMMITTEE
1 Dr. Balesh Kumar 1 Mr. Rajeev Chander Sharma
2 Dr. Roshan Lal Dhiman 2 Mr. Praveen Mathur
3 Dr. Sushil Goswami 3 Dr. Sushil Kansal
4 Dr. Sandeep Phulia 4 Ms. Indra Yadav
5 Ms. Babita Bist 5 Dr. Sunil Sharma
6 Dr. Satinder Verma 6 Dr. Ashutosh Angiras
7 Ms. Neetu Bakshi 7 Dr. Ramesh Madan
8 Dr. Nirvair Singh 8 Dr. Vijay Sharma
9 Dr. Naveen Gulati
10 Dr. Divya Jain
11 Dr. Shashi Rana
12 Dr. Paramjit Kaur
13 Dr. Harvinder Kaur
14 Ms. Zeenat Madan
15 Dr. Girdhar Gopal
16 Dr. Balesh Kumar (Secretary)
LineBreak
(9) MAGAZINE COMMITTEE (10) ANNUAL REPORT COMMITTEE
1 Ms. Neetu Bakshi (Chief Editor) (English) 1 Ms. Neetu Bala (Convener)
2 Dr. Ashutosh Angiras (Sanskrit) 2 Dr. Leena Goyal (Hindi) (Photographs)
3 Dr. Sandeep Phuliya (Hindi) 3 Ms. Hina (Comp. Sc.)
4 Dr. Nirvair Singh (Punjabi)
5 Dr. Sonia Batra (Science)
6 Dr. Ekta Anand (Commerce)
LineBreak
(11) GENERAL FUNCTIONS COMMITTEE (12) YOUNG SPEAKERS’ CLUB & CREATIVE STUDENTS’ ASSOCIATION (CSA)
1 Dr. Alka Sharma (Convener) (Prize Distribution Function ) 1 Dr. J D Chauhan
2 Dr. Joginder (Co-convener) (Prize Distribution Function ) 2 Dr. Leena Goyal
3 Dr. Sushil Kansal (Convener) Convocation, 3 Dr. Nirvair Singh
4 Dr. Sonika Sethi (Co-convener) Convocation 4 Ms. Kavleen Bharej
5 Dr. Paramjeet Kaur (Music & Cultural) 5 Ms. Supriya Yadav
6 Dr. Balesh Kumar
7 Mr. Ram Kumar (Library)
LineBreak
(13) SPORTS COMMITTEE (14) BLOOD DONATION COMMITTEE
1 Dr. Shashi Rana (Secretary) 1 Mr. Tajinder Singh (Convener)
2 Mr. Rajeev Chander Sharma 2 Dr. Sushil Kansal
3 Ms. Indra Yadav 3 Dr. Ramesh Kumar Madan
4 Mr. Tajinder Singh 4 Ms. Harroop Virk
5 Dr. Satinder Verma 5 Dr. Divya Jain
6 Dr. Joginder 6 Dr. Jaideep Chauhan
7 Dr. Jai Pal 7 Ms. Neetu Bala
8 Dr. Chiman Lal 8 Dr. Nirvair Singh
9 Dr. Nitin Sehgal 9 Ms. Zeenat Madan
10 Dr. Rajesh Kumar 10 Ms. Heena
11 Mr. Sumit Chhibber
LineBreak
(15) NSS COORDINATION COMMITTEE (16) COLLEGE RED CROSS COMMITTEE
1 Mr. Tajinder Singh (Convener) 1 Dr. Jaideep Chauhan (Convener)
2 Dr. Alka Sharma 2 Ms. Rubi
3 Dr. Ramesh Kumar Madan 3 Ms. Heena (Commerce)
4 Ms. Harroop Virk 4 Mr. Sumit Chhibber
5 Dr. Vijay Sharma 5 Dr. Nitin Sehgal
6 Dr. Sushil Goswami 6 Dr. Rajesh Kumar
7 Mr. Pankaj Kumar
8 Dr. Harvinder Kaur
9 Ms. Neetu Bakshi
10 Dr. Joginder
11 Dr. Nirvair Singh
12 Ms. Zeenat Madan
LineBreak
(17) WOMEN CELL (18) LEGAL LITERACY CELL
1 Dr. Paramjeet Kaur (Convener) 1 Dr. Divya Jain (Convener)
2 Ms. Heena (Co-Convener) 2 Dr. Saryu Sharma
3 Ms. Neelam Devi 3 Dr. Harvinder Kaur
4 Mr. Satbir Singh 4 Ms. Neelam
5 Ms. Kavleen Bharej 5 Ms. Zeenat Madan
6 Mr. Mohit Bindlish 6 Mr. Sumit Chhibber
7 Dr. Girdhar Gopal 8 Mr. Harvinder Singh
8 Ms. Chhavi Kiran
9 Dr. Nandini Yadav
LineBreak
(19) CAREER GUIDANCE CELL (20) BEAUTIFICATION & GENERAL 
CLEANLINESS OF CAMPUS
1 Dr. Alka Sharma (Convener) 1 Dr. Madan Rathi (Convener)
2 Dr. Jaideep Chauhan (Co-convener) 2 Dr. Roshan Lal
3 Ms. Rajni Gupta 3 Dr. Nirvair Singh
4 Ms. Zeenat Madan 4 Ms. Kavleen Bharej
5 Mr. Gulshan Singh 5 Mr. Sumit Chhibber
6 Mr. Satbir Singh 6 Dr. Nitin Sehgal
7 Ms. Heena (Commerce) 7 Dr. Rajesh Kumar
8 Dr. Arti (Electronics) 8 Sh. Sukhdev Singh Chauhan
9 Dr. Girdhar Gopal
10 Ms. Ruchi Sharma
LineBreak
(21) ENVIRONMENT AWARENESS (22) INTERNAL QUALITY & ASSURANCE CELL (IQAC)
1 Dr. Divya Jain (Convener) 1 Dr. Sushil Goswami (Convener)
2 Dr. Harvinder Kaur 2 Dr. Krishan Kumar
3 Dr. Ruby 3 Mr. Gulshan Singh
4 Dr. Madan Rathi 4 Ms. Kavleen Bharej
5 Ms. Zeenat Madan 5 Dr. Rajesh Kumar
6 Mr. Sumit Chhibber 6 Dr. Girdhar Gopal
7 Dr. Sonia Batra 7 Mrs. Amandeep
8 Dr. Nitin Sehgal
9 Dr. Anuradha Goyal
10 Ms. Aman Jyot
LineBreak
(23) WEBSITE UPGRADATION COMMITTEE (24) UGC PROPOSAL COMMITTEE
1 Dr. Sonika Sethi 1 Dr. Sushil Goswami (Convener)
2 Ms. Chhavi Kiran 2 Dr. Prem Singh (Co-convener)
3 Ms. Mandeep 3 Dr. Ashutosh Angiras
4 Mr. Balram Tiwari 4 Dr. Girdhar Gopal
5 Mrs. Amandeep Mehta & HODs of all departments responsible for applying for Major/Minor research Projects & Seminars, Conferences & Workshops
LineBreak
(25) SUBMISSION OF PROPOSALS FOR NEW COURSES AND SUBJECTS (26) CULTURAL AFFAIRS COMMITTEE
1 Mr. Rajeev Chander Sharma 1 Dean: Dr. Paramjeet Kaur
2 Mr. Praveen Mathur 2 All Music (I), Dr. Paramjeet Kaur
3 Dr. Sunil Sharma 3 All Music Vocal,  Ms. Heena (Commerce)
4 Dr. Alka Sharma & Departmental Head of the subject concerned. 4 Western items   Dr. Madhu Sharma, Ms. Indu Bala
5 Theatre items-  : Dr. J D Chauhan
6 Hindi Drama, Ms. Zeenat Madan
7 Mono-acting, Mr. Mohit Bindlish
8 Mime, Mimicry  Ms. Arti (Eco)
9 Skt. Drama-  Dr. Saryu Sharma, Dr. Anju Sharma, Ms. Varun Windlass, Mr. Parveen Kumar
10 Classical Dance:  Dr. Leena Goel, Mr. Deepak Kumar
11 Group Dance General Mr. Tejinder Singh, Dr. Nirvair Singh, Ms. Chhavi Kiran, Ms. Bindu Aggarwal
12 Group Dance Haryanvi: Dr. Prem Singh, Mr. Sumit Chhibber, Ms. Monika Sharma, Ms. Anita Phulia
13 Choreography:   Dr. Sonika Sethi, Dr. Renu Sharma, Ms. Mandeep, Mr. Palvinder Singh
14 Haryanvi Skit:   Mr. Gulshan Singh, Mr. Satbir Singh, Ms. Shilpa Chaudhary
15 Haryanvi Saang:  Dr. Sandeep Phulia, Mr. Chirag Oberoi, Ms. Shivani
16 Pop Haryanvi:  Ms. Babita Bist, Dr. Arti Arora, Ms. Meenakshi Sharma, Dr. Ekta Anand
17 Rituals:   Dr. Chiman Lal, Dr. Ruby, Ms. Poonam
18 Rassiya:  Mr. Pankaj Kumar, Ms. Neelam, Mr. Harvinder Singh, Ms. Aman Jot
19 Literary & Fine Arts Items:  Dr. Jaideep Chauhan, Ms. Zeenat Madan, Dr. Nandini Yadav, Ms. Reetika Pahwa, Ms. Vimal Manchanda
LineBreak
(27) CANTEEN COMMITTEE (28) TOUR COMMITTEE
1 Dr. Naveen Gulati 1 Sh. Praveen Mathur (Convener)
2 Dr. Joginder 2 Ms. Indira Yadav
3 Ms. Zeenat Madan 3 Dr. Ramesh Madan
4 Ms. Kavleen Bharej 4 Dr. Divya Jain
5 Mr. Gurjeet Singh 5 Dr. Paramjeet Kaur
LineBreak
(29) TALENT SHOW CONTEST (30) EXAMINATION COMMITTEE
1 Speech/ Poetical Symp: Dr. Jaideep Chauhan, Dr. Nirvair Singh, Dr. Anju Sharma A Registrars
2 Playing Instruments:   Dr. Paramjeet Kaur (To get the Uni. Exam Results Compiled)
3 Singing:  Dr. Madhu Sharma 1 Dr. Ramesh Kumar Madan
4 Dancing:  Dr. Prem Singh, Ms. Babita Bist, Ms. Zeenat Madan, Ms. Monika Sharma 2 Dr. Dharambir
5 Mono-acting, Mimicry : Dr. Saryu Sharma, Ms. Aarti (Economics) B Result Compilation Committee
6 Quiz:  Mr. Pankaj Kumar, Ms. Neelam Devi, Ms. Rubi, Mr. Sumit Chhibber, Mr. Palwinder Singh 1 Ms. Ruchi Sharma
7 Painting: Dr. Nandini Yadav, Ms. Reetika Pahwa, Ms. Vimal Manchanda 2 Ms. Varun Windlass
3 Ms. Alpa Sharma
4 Ms. Kanika
5 Ms. Sakshi
6 Ms. Sakshi Gautam
7 Ms. Shaina Gautam
LineBreak
(31) FEED BACK ANALYSIS (32) GRIEVANCE REDRESSAL AND COMMITTEE FOR REDRESSAL OF COMPLAINTS OF FEMALE EMPLOYEES
1 Dr. Rajni Gupta (Convener) 1 Sh. Rajeev Chander Sharma
2 Ms. Babita Bist 2 Sh. Praveen Mathur
3 Mr. Satbir Singh 3 Ms. Indra Yadav
4 Ms. Bindu Aggarwal 4 Dr. Alka Sharma
5 Ms. Ruchi Sharma 5 Ms. Harroop Virk
6 Ms. Vandana 6 Dr. Divya Jain
7 Ms. Ritu Rani 7 Sh. Sukhdev Singh Chauhan
8 Ms. Rakhi
9 Ms. Jagriti
10 Ms. Bhupinder Kaur
11 Ms. Pooja Rani
LineBreak
(33) SCRAP COMMITTEE (34) HOSPITALITY COMMITTEE
1 Dr. Roshan Lal Dhiman 1 Dr. Prem Singh
2 Dr. Sushil Goswami 2 Dr. Saryu Sharma
3 Dr. Prem Singh 3 Ms. Babita Bist
4 Dr. Krishan Kumar 4 Dr. Ruby
5 Dr. Balesh Kumar 5 Ms. Neelam Devi
6 Mr. Sukhdev Chauhan 6 Mr. Gulshan Singh
7 Mr. Sumit Chhibber
8 Dr. Sonia Batra
9 Dr Renu Sharma
10 Ms. Bhawna Madhok
11 Ms. Bhupinder Kaur
12 Mr. Parveen Kumar
13 Ms. Reetika Pahwa
14 Ms. Vimal Manchanda
15 Ms. Anita Bindal
16 Ms. Sakshi
LineBreak
(35) NSS ADVISORY COMMITTEE (36) Seating Arrangement for various Functions
1 Dr. Ramesh Madan 1 Mr. Tajinder Singh (Convener)
2 Mr. Tajinder Singh (P.O) 2 Dr. Krishan Kumar
3 Dr. Nirvair Singh (P.O.) 3 Dr. Jai Pal
4 Ms. Zeenat Madan (P.O.) 4 Dr. Chiman Lal
5 Dr. Sushil Kumar 5 Dr. Nirvair Singh
6 Ms. Neetu Bala 6 Dr. Madan Rathi
(i) NSS Commander(Boys) 7 Mr. Gulshan Singh
(ii) NSS Commander(Girls) 8 Mr. Sumit Chhibber
(iii) Secretary, District Red Cross Branch, Ambala 9 Dr. Nitin Sehgal
(iv) District Training Officer, St. John Ambulance Assoc. Ambala. 10 Dr. Rajesh Kumar
(v) President, Rotary Club, Ambala. 11 Mr. Mohit Bindlish
(vi) President, Innerwheel Club, Ambala 12 Mr. Harvinder Singh
13 Mr. Deepak Kumar
14 Mr. Palvinder Singh
15 Mr. Dhruv Miglani
16 Sh. Sukhdev Singh Chauhan
LineBreak
(37) SCOOTER STAND COMMITTEE (38) PRESS & PUBLICITY COMMITTEE
1 Dr. Ramesh Madaan (Convener) 1 Dr. Naveen Gulati (Convener)
2 Mr. Pankaj Kumar 2 Dr. Sonika Sethi
3 Dr. Jaipal 3 Dr. Leena Goyal
4 Dr. Nirvair Singh 4 Ms. Chhavi Kiran
5 Mr. Gulshan Singh 5 Mr. Chirag Oberoi
6 Ms. Sushma Gupta
LineBreak
(39)* COLLEGE CONSTRUCTION &, ELECTRICAL MAINTENANCE COMMITTEE (40)* SOUND COMMITTEE
1 Dr. Sushil Goswami (Convener) 1 Dr. Prem Singh
2 Dr. Roshan Lal Dhiman 2 Dr. Paramjeet Kaur
3 Dr. Prem Singh 3 Dr. Rubi
4 Dr. Joginder 4 Mr. Gulshan Singh
5 Dr. Krishan Kumar 5 Dr. Madhu Sharma
6 Dr. Chiman Lal 6 Mr. Ashok Kumar
7 Dr. Nirvair Singh
8 Dr. Madan Rathi
9 Mr. Gulshan Singh
10 Mr. Satbir Singh
11 Mr. Sumit Chhibber
12 Mr. Mohit Bindlish
LineBreak
(41)* Placement Cell (42) University Work Committee
1 Dr. Naveen Gulati (Convener) 1 Dr. Naveen Gulati (Convener)
2 Ms. Amandeep Mehta, Comp. Sc. (Co-convener) 2 Science (UG)-  Dr. Prem Singh
3 Dr. Sonika Sethi 3 Dr. Krishan Kumar
4 Ms. Chhavi Kiran 4 Mr. Gulshan Singh
5 Ms. Bindu Aggarwal 5 Mr. Sumit Chhibber
6 Ms. Mandeep Kaur 6 Dr. Arti
7 Ms. Arti (Maths) 7 Ms. Amandeep Mehta
8 Ms. Alpa Sharma 8 Ms. Ruchi Sharma
9 Ms. Kanika 9 Dr. Nandini Yadav
10 Science (PG)-   Mr. Chirag Oberoi
11 Ms. Shelly Ahuja
12 Commerce (UG)-   Mr. Satbir Singh
13 Ms. Heena
14 Ms. Bindu Aggarwal
15 Ms. Shubhra Jindal
16 Ms. Bhupinder Kaur
17 Ms. Nancy Chopra
18 Dr. Ekta Anand
19 Ms. Supriya Yadav
20 Commerce (PG)-   Dr. Renu Sharma
21 Mr. Deepak Kumar
22 Arts (UG & PG)-  Dr. Saryu Sharma
23 Mr. Pankaj Kumar
24 Dr. Satinder Verma
25 Dr. Chiman Lal
26 Dr. Leena
27 Ms. Neelam Devi
28 Dr. Madhu Sharma
29 Ms. Arti (Economics)
30 Dr. Rajesh Kumar
(43) CIMS Committee (44) Sanatan Dharma Human Development Research & Training Centre
1 Ms. Amandeep Mehta 1 Dr. Ashutosh Angiras
2 Ms. Ruchi Sharma 2 Ms. Zeenat Madan, Secretary
3 Ms. Shilpa Chaudhary 3 Dr. Paramjeet Kaur
4 Ms. Kamna Billus 4 Dr. Prem Singh
5 Ms. Rashmi Billus 5 Dr. Chiman Lal
6 Mr. Sumit Chhibber
(45) NCC ADVISORY COMMITTEE (46) ALUMNI ASSOCIATION
1 Dr. Ashutosh Angiras 1 Dr. Sushil Kansal (Special Advisor)
2 Dr. Vijay Sharma 2 Dr. Sonika Sethi (Convener)
3 Dr. Naveen Gulati 3 Mr. Satbir Singh
4 Dr. Dharambir 4 Dr. Madhu Sharma
5 Dr. Chiman Lal 5 Dr. Girdhar Gopal
6 Ms. Rashmi Billus
7 Ms. Mandeep
8 Ms. Shivani
9 Ms. Bhawna Madhok
Note: Principal is Ex. Officio Chairman of all the Committees/ Associations. Conveners are requested to hold at least one meeting of their respective Committees in every term/semester and maintain minutes register of the same for record and references. In case of any discrepancy contact the Principal. * Note: Submit Photocopy of all quotations received & Comparative statements to the Authorities/ Shri Sukhdev Chauhan for annual audit purpose.

STANDING COMMITTEES FOR THE SESSION 2018-2019

(1) ADVISORY COMMITTEE (2) PLANNING BOARD COMMITTEE
1 Mr. Rajeev Chander Sharma 1 Mr. Rajeev Chander Sharma
2 Mr. Praveen K. Mathur 2 Dr. Sushil Kansal
3 Dr. Sushil Kansal 3 Ms. Indra Yadav
4 Dr. Ramesh Kumar 4 Dr. Sunil Sharma
5 Ms. Indra Yadav 5 Dr. Alka Sharma
6 Dr. Sunil Sharma 6 Ms. Harroop Virk
7 Dr. Ashutosh Angiras 7 Dr. Shashi Rana
8 Dr. Alka Sharma 8 Dr. Sushil Goswami
9 Dr. Uma Sharma 9 Dr. Balesh Kumar
10 Mr. Sukhdev Singh Chauhan
LineBreak
(3) RECEPTION COMMITTEE (4) FEE CONCESSION COMMITTEE
1 Mr. Rajeev Chander Sharma 1 Mr. Rajeev Chander Sharma
2 Mr. Parveen K. Mathur 2 Mr. Praveen K. Mathur
3 Dr. Sushil Kansal 3 Dr. Sushil Kansal
4 Dr. Ashutosh Angiras 4 Ms. Indra Yadav
5 Ms. Indra Yadav
6 Dr. Sunil Sharma
6 Dr. Alka Sharma
LineBreak
(5) ANTI RAGGING COMMITTEE (6) DISCIPLINE COMMITTEE
1 Dr. Ramesh Kumar (Convener) 1 Dr. Ramesh Kumar (Convener)
2 Dr. Dharambir (Co-convener) 2 Dr. Dharambir (Co-convener)
3 Sh. Rajeev Chander Sharma 3 Ms. Indra Yadav
4 Sh. Praveen Mathur 4 Dr. Sunil Sharma
5 Dr. Sushil Kansal 5 Mr. Pankaj Kumar
6 Ms. Indra Yadav 6 Dr. Prem Singh
7 Dr. Ashutosh Angiras 7 Dr. Rajesh Kumar
8 Mr. Satbir Singh
LineBreak
(7) LIBRARY, AUDIO VISUAL ROOM & INTERNET UPGRADATION COMMITTEE (8) LIBRARY ADVISORY COMMITTEE
1 Dr. Balesh Kumar 1 Mr. Rajeev Chander Sharma
2 Dr. Roshan Lal Dhiman 2 Mr. Praveen Mathur
3 Dr. Sushil Goswami 3 Dr. Sushil Kansal
4 Dr. Sandeep Phulia 4 Ms. Indra Yadav
5 Ms. Babita Bist 5 Dr. Sunil Sharma
6 Dr. Satinder Verma 6 Dr. Ashutosh Angiras
7 Ms. Neetu Bakshi 7 Dr. Ramesh Madan
8 Dr. Nirvair Singh 8 Dr. Vijay Sharma
9 Dr. Naveen Gulati
10 Dr. Divya Jain
11 Dr. Shashi Rana
12 Dr. Paramjit Kaur
13 Dr. Harvinder Kaur
14 Ms. Zeenat Madan
15 Dr. Girdhar Gopal
16 Dr. Balesh Kumar (Secretary)
LineBreak
(9) MAGAZINE COMMITTEE (10) ANNUAL REPORT COMMITTEE
1 Ms. Neetu Bakshi (Chief Editor) (English) 1 Ms. Neetu Bala (Convener)
2 Dr. Ashutosh Angiras (Sanskrit) 2 Dr. Leena Goyal (Hindi) (Photographs)
3 Dr. Sandeep Phuliya (Hindi) 3 Ms. Hina (Comp. Sc.)
4 Dr. Nirvair Singh (Punjabi)
5 Dr. Sonia Batra (Science)
6 Dr. Ekta Anand (Commerce)
LineBreak
(11) GENERAL FUNCTIONS COMMITTEE (12) YOUNG SPEAKERS’ CLUB & CREATIVE STUDENTS’ ASSOCIATION (CSA)
1 Dr. Alka Sharma (Convener) (Prize Distribution Function ) 1 Dr. J D Chauhan
2 Dr. Joginder (Co-convener) (Prize Distribution Function ) 2 Dr. Leena Goyal
3 Dr. Sushil Kansal (Convener) Convocation, 3 Dr. Nirvair Singh
4 Dr. Sonika Sethi (Co-convener) Convocation 4 Ms. Kavleen Bharej
5 Dr. Paramjeet Kaur (Music & Cultural) 5 Ms. Supriya Yadav
6 Dr. Balesh Kumar
7 Mr. Ram Kumar (Library)
LineBreak
(13) SPORTS COMMITTEE (14) BLOOD DONATION COMMITTEE
1 Dr. Shashi Rana (Secretary) 1 Mr. Tajinder Singh (Convener)
2 Mr. Rajeev Chander Sharma 2 Dr. Sushil Kansal
3 Ms. Indra Yadav 3 Dr. Ramesh Kumar Madan
4 Mr. Tajinder Singh 4 Ms. Harroop Virk
5 Dr. Satinder Verma 5 Dr. Divya Jain
6 Dr. Joginder 6 Dr. Jaideep Chauhan
7 Dr. Jai Pal 7 Ms. Neetu Bala
8 Dr. Chiman Lal 8 Dr. Nirvair Singh
9 Dr. Nitin Sehgal 9 Ms. Zeenat Madan
10 Dr. Rajesh Kumar 10 Ms. Heena
11 Mr. Sumit Chhibber
LineBreak
(15) NSS COORDINATION COMMITTEE (16) COLLEGE RED CROSS COMMITTEE
1 Mr. Tajinder Singh (Convener) 1 Dr. Jaideep Chauhan (Convener)
2 Dr. Alka Sharma 2 Ms. Rubi
3 Dr. Ramesh Kumar Madan 3 Ms. Heena (Commerce)
4 Ms. Harroop Virk 4 Mr. Sumit Chhibber
5 Dr. Vijay Sharma 5 Dr. Nitin Sehgal
6 Dr. Sushil Goswami 6 Dr. Rajesh Kumar
7 Mr. Pankaj Kumar
8 Dr. Harvinder Kaur
9 Ms. Neetu Bakshi
10 Dr. Joginder
11 Dr. Nirvair Singh
12 Ms. Zeenat Madan
LineBreak
(17) WOMEN CELL (18) LEGAL LITERACY CELL
1 Dr. Paramjeet Kaur (Convener) 1 Dr. Divya Jain (Convener)
2 Ms. Heena (Co-Convener) 2 Dr. Saryu Sharma
3 Ms. Neelam Devi 3 Dr. Harvinder Kaur
4 Mr. Satbir Singh 4 Ms. Neelam
5 Ms. Kavleen Bharej 5 Ms. Zeenat Madan
6 Mr. Mohit Bindlish 6 Mr. Sumit Chhibber
7 Dr. Girdhar Gopal 7 Mr. Harvinder Singh
8 Ms. Chhavi Kiran
9 Dr. Nandini Yadav
LineBreak
(19) CAREER GUIDANCE CELL (20) BEAUTIFICATION & GENERAL 
CLEANLINESS OF CAMPUS
1 Dr. Alka Sharma (Convener) 1 Dr. Madan Rathi (Convener)
2 Dr. Jaideep Chauhan (Co-convener) 2 Dr. Roshan Lal
3 Ms. Rajni Gupta 3 Dr. Nirvair Singh
4 Ms. Zeenat Madan 4 Ms. Kavleen Bharej
5 Mr. Gulshan Singh 5 Mr. Sumit Chhibber
6 Mr. Satbir Singh 6 Dr. Nitin Sehgal
7 Ms. Heena (Commerce) 7 Dr. Rajesh Kumar
8 Dr. Arti (Electronics) 8 Sh. Sukhdev Singh Chauhan
9 Dr. Girdhar Gopal
10 Ms. Ruchi Sharma
LineBreak
(21) ENVIRONMENT AWARENESS (22) INTERNAL QUALITY & ASSURANCE CELL (IQAC)
1 Dr. Divya Jain (Convener) 1 Dr. Sushil Goswami (Convener)
2 Dr. Harvinder Kaur 2 Dr. Krishan Kumar
3 Dr. Ruby 3 Mr. Gulshan Singh
4 Dr. Madan Rathi 4 Ms. Kavleen Bharej
5 Ms. Zeenat Madan 5 Dr. Rajesh Kumar
6 Mr. Sumit Chhibber 6 Dr. Girdhar Gopal
7 Dr. Sonia Batra 7 Mrs. Amandeep
8 Dr. Nitin Sehgal
9 Dr. Anuradha Goyal
10 Ms. Aman Jyot
LineBreak
(23) WEBSITE UPGRADATION COMMITTEE (24) UGC PROPOSAL COMMITTEE
1 Dr. Sonika Sethi 1 Dr. Sushil Goswami (Convener)
2 Ms. Chhavi Kiran 2 Dr. Prem Singh (Co-convener)
3 Ms. Mandeep 3 Dr. Ashutosh Angiras
4 Mr. Balram Tiwari 4 Dr. Girdhar Gopal
5 Mrs. Amandeep Mehta & HODs of all departments responsible for applying for Major/Minor research Projects & Seminars, Conferences & Workshops
LineBreak
(25) SUBMISSION OF PROPOSALS FOR NEW COURSES AND SUBJECTS (26) CULTURAL AFFAIRS COMMITTEE
1 Mr. Rajeev Chander Sharma 1 Dean: Dr. Paramjeet Kaur
2 Mr. Praveen Mathur 2 All Music (I), Dr. Paramjeet Kaur
3 Dr. Sunil Sharma 3 All Music Vocal,  Ms. Heena (Commerce)
4 Dr. Alka Sharma & Departmental Head of the subject concerned. 4 Western items   Dr. Madhu Sharma, Ms. Indu Bala
5 Theatre items-  : Dr. J D Chauhan
6 Hindi Drama, Ms. Zeenat Madan
7 Mono-acting, Mr. Mohit Bindlish
8 Mime, Mimicry  Ms. Arti (Eco)
9 Skt. Drama-  Dr. Saryu Sharma, Dr. Anju Sharma, Ms. Varun Windlass, Mr. Parveen Kumar
10 Classical Dance:  Dr. Leena Goel, Mr. Deepak Kumar
11 Group Dance General Mr. Tejinder Singh, Dr. Nirvair Singh, Ms. Chhavi Kiran, Ms. Bindu Aggarwal
12 Group Dance Haryanvi: Dr. Prem Singh, Mr. Sumit Chhibber, Ms. Monika Sharma, Ms. Anita Phulia
13 Choreography:   Dr. Sonika Sethi, Dr. Renu Sharma, Ms. Mandeep, Mr. Palvinder Singh
14 Haryanvi Skit:   Mr. Gulshan Singh, Mr. Satbir Singh, Ms. Shilpa Chaudhary
15 Haryanvi Saang:  Dr. Sandeep Phulia, Mr. Chirag Oberoi, Ms. Shivani
16 Pop Haryanvi:  Ms. Babita Bist, Dr. Arti Arora, Ms. Meenakshi Sharma, Dr. Ekta Anand
17 Rituals:   Dr. Chiman Lal, Dr. Ruby, Ms. Poonam
18 Rassiya:  Mr. Pankaj Kumar, Ms. Neelam, Mr. Harvinder Singh, Ms. Aman Jot
19 Literary & Fine Arts Items:  Dr. Jaideep Chauhan, Ms. Zeenat Madan, Dr. Nandini Yadav, Ms. Reetika Pahwa, Ms. Vimal Manchanda
LineBreak
(27) CANTEEN COMMITTEE (28) TOUR COMMITTEE
1 Dr. Naveen Gulati 1 Sh. Praveen Mathur (Convener)
2 Dr. Joginder 2 Ms. Indira Yadav
3 Ms. Zeenat Madan 3 Dr. Ramesh Madan
4 Ms. Kavleen Bharej 4 Dr. Divya Jain
5 Mr. Gurjeet Singh 5 Dr. Paramjeet Kaur
LineBreak
(29) TALENT SHOW CONTEST (30) EXAMINATION COMMITTEE
1 Speech/ Poetical Symp: Dr. Jaideep Chauhan, Dr. Nirvair Singh, Dr. Anju Sharma A Registrars
2 Playing Instruments:   Dr. Paramjeet Kaur (To get the Uni. Exam Results Compiled)
3 Singing:  Dr. Madhu Sharma 1 Dr. Ramesh Kumar Madan
4 Dancing:  Dr. Prem Singh, Ms. Babita Bist, Ms. Zeenat Madan, Ms. Monika Sharma 2 Dr. Dharambir
5 Mono-acting, Mimicry : Dr. Saryu Sharma, Ms. Aarti (Economics) B Result Compilation Committee
6 Quiz:  Mr. Pankaj Kumar, Ms. Neelam Devi, Ms. Rubi, Mr. Sumit Chhibber, Mr. Palwinder Singh 1 Ms. Ruchi Sharma
7 Painting: Dr. Nandini Yadav, Ms. Reetika Pahwa, Ms. Vimal Manchanda 2 Ms. Varun Windlass
3 Ms. Alpa Sharma
4 Ms. Kanika
5 Ms. Sakshi
6 Ms. Sakshi Gautam
7 Ms. Shaina Gautam
LineBreak
(31) FEED BACK ANALYSIS (32) GRIEVANCE REDRESSAL AND COMMITTEE FOR REDRESSAL OF COMPLAINTS OF FEMALE EMPLOYEES
1 Dr. Rajni Gupta (Convener) 1 Sh. Rajeev Chander Sharma
2 Ms. Babita Bist 2 Sh. Praveen Mathur
3 Mr. Satbir Singh 3 Ms. Indra Yadav
4 Ms. Bindu Aggarwal 4 Dr. Alka Sharma
5 Ms. Ruchi Sharma 5 Ms. Harroop Virk
6 Ms. Vandana 6 Dr. Divya Jain
7 Ms. Ritu Rani 7 Sh. Sukhdev Singh Chauhan
8 Ms. Rakhi
9 Ms. Jagriti
10 Ms. Bhupinder Kaur
11 Ms. Pooja Rani
LineBreak
(33) SCRAP COMMITTEE (34) HOSPITALITY COMMITTEE
1 Dr. Roshan Lal Dhiman 1 Dr. Prem Singh
2 Dr. Sushil Goswami 2 Dr. Saryu Sharma
3 Dr. Prem Singh 3 Ms. Babita Bist
4 Dr. Krishan Kumar 4 Dr. Ruby
5 Dr. Balesh Kumar 5 Ms. Neelam Devi
6 Mr. Sukhdev Chauhan 6 Mr. Gulshan Singh
7 Mr. Sumit Chhibber
8 Dr. Sonia Batra
9 Dr. Renu Sharma
10 Ms. Bhawna Madhok
11 Ms. Bhupinder Kaur
12 Mr. Parveen Kumar
13 Ms. Reetika Pahwa
14 Ms. Vimal Manchanda
15 Ms. Anita Bindal
16 Ms. Sakshi
LineBreak
(35) NSS ADVISORY COMMITTEE (36) Seating Arrangement for various Functions
1 Dr. Ramesh Madan 1 Mr. Tajinder Singh (Convener)
2 Mr. Tajinder Singh (P.O) 2 Dr. Krishan Kumar
3 Dr. Nirvair Singh (P.O.) 3 Dr. Jai Pal
4 Ms. Zeenat Madan (P.O.) 4 Dr. Chiman Lal
5 Dr. Sushil Kumar 5 Dr. Nirvair Singh
6 Ms. Neetu Bala 6 Dr. Madan Rathi
(i) NSS Commander(Boys) 7 Mr. Gulshan Singh
(ii) NSS Commander(Girls) 8 Mr. Sumit Chhibber
(iii) Secretary, District Red Cross Branch, Ambala 9 Dr. Nitin Sehgal
(iv) District Training Officer, St. John Ambulance Assoc. Ambala. 10 Dr. Rajesh Kumar
(v) President, Rotary Club, Ambala. 11 Mr. Mohit Bindlish
(vi) President, Innerwheel Club, Ambala 12 Mr. Harvinder Singh
13 Mr. Deepak Kumar
14 Mr. Palvinder Singh
15 Mr. Dhruv Miglani
16 Sh. Sukhdev Singh Chauhan
LineBreak
(37) SCOOTER STAND COMMITTEE (38) PRESS & PUBLICITY COMMITTEE
1 Dr. Ramesh Madaan (Convener) 1 Dr. Naveen Gulati (Convener)
2 Mr. Pankaj Kumar 2 Dr. Sonika Sethi
3 Dr. Jaipal 3 Dr. Leena Goyal
4 Dr. Nirvair Singh 4 Ms. Chhavi Kiran
5 Mr. Gulshan Singh 5 Mr. Chirag Oberoi
6 Ms. Sushma Gupta
LineBreak
(39)* COLLEGE CONSTRUCTION &, ELECTRICAL MAINTENANCE COMMITTEE (40)* SOUND COMMITTEE
1 Dr. Sushil Goswami (Convener) 1 Dr. Prem Singh
2 Dr. Roshan Lal Dhiman 2 Dr. Paramjeet Kaur
3 Dr. Prem Singh 3 Dr. Rubi
4 Dr. Joginder 4 Mr. Gulshan Singh
5 Dr. Krishan Kumar 5 Dr. Madhu Sharma
6 Dr. Chiman Lal 6 Mr. Ashok Kumar
7 Dr. Nirvair Singh
8 Dr. Madan Rathi
9 Mr. Gulshan Singh
10 Mr. Satbir Singh
11 Mr. Sumit Chhibber
12 Mr. Mohit Bindlish
LineBreak
(41)* Placement Cell (42) University Work Committee
1 Dr. Naveen Gulati (Convener) 1 Dr. Naveen Gulati (Convener)
2 Ms. Amandeep Mehta, Comp. Sc. (Co-convener) 2 Science (UG)-  Dr. Prem Singh
3 Dr. Sonika Sethi 3 Dr. Krishan Kumar
4 Ms. Chhavi Kiran 4 Mr. Gulshan Singh
5 Ms. Bindu Aggarwal 5 Mr. Sumit Chhibber
6 Ms. Mandeep Kaur 6 Dr. Arti
7 Ms. Arti (Maths) 7 Ms. Amandeep Mehta
8 Ms. Alpa Sharma 8 Ms. Ruchi Sharma
9 Ms. Kanika 9 Dr. Nandini Yadav
10 Science (PG)-   Mr. Chirag Oberoi
11 Ms. Shelly Ahuja
12 Commerce (UG)-   Mr. Satbir Singh
13 Ms. Heena
14 Ms. Bindu Aggarwal
15 Ms. Shubhra Jindal
16 Ms. Bhupinder Kaur
17 Ms. Nancy Chopra
18 Dr. Ekta Anand
19 Ms. Supriya Yadav
20 Commerce (PG)-   Dr. Renu Sharma
21 Mr. Deepak Kumar
22 Arts (UG & PG)-  Dr. Saryu Sharma
23 Mr. Pankaj Kumar
24 Dr. Satinder Verma
25 Dr. Chiman Lal
26 Dr. Leena
27 Ms. Neelam Devi
28 Dr. Madhu Sharma
29 Ms. Arti (Economics)
30 Dr. Rajesh Kumar
(43) CIMS Committee (44) Sanatan Dharma Human Development Research & Training Centre
1 Ms. Amandeep Mehta 1 Dr. Ashutosh Angiras
2 Ms. Ruchi Sharma 2 Ms. Zeenat Madan, Secretary
3 Ms. Shilpa Chaudhary 3 Dr. Paramjeet Kaur
4 Ms. Kamna Billus 4 Dr. Prem Singh
5 Ms. Rashmi Billus 5 Dr. Chiman Lal
6 Mr. Sumit Chhibber
(45) NCC ADVISORY COMMITTEE (46) ALUMNI ASSOCIATION
1 Dr. Ashutosh Angiras 1 Dr. Sushil Kansal (Special Advisor)
2 Dr. Vijay Sharma 2 Dr. Sonika Sethi (Convener)
3 Dr. Naveen Gulati 3 Mr. Satbir Singh
4 Dr. Dharambir 4 Dr. Madhu Sharma
5 Dr. Chiman Lal 5 Dr. Girdhar Gopal
6 Ms. Rashmi Billus
7 Ms. Mandeep
8 Ms. Shivani
9 Ms. Bhawna Madhok
Note: Principal is Ex. Officio Chairman of all the Committees/ Associations. Conveners are requested to hold at least one meeting of their respective Committees in every term/semester and maintain minutes register of the same for record and references. In case of any discrepancy contact the Principal. * Note: Submit Photocopy of all quotations received & Comparative statements to the Authorities/ Shri Sukhdev Chauhan for annual audit purpose.