National Cadet Corps(NCC)

NCC Officers Capt.: (Dr.)Ashutosh Angiras (Boys’ wing)
Capt.: (Dr.)Vijay Sharma (Girls’ wing)

The college has fully functional NCC wings of boys and girls under able command and guidance of its NCC officers Capt. (Dr.) Vijay Sharma and Capt. (Dr.) Ashutosh Angiras. NCC cadets of the college have brought laurels for institution through their achievements. The details of various camping, adventure and social welfare activities undertaken by the NCC cadets during the current academic year are given below:

Girls’ Wing

NAME/ RANK

CAMP/ WEBINAR

PLACE/ LEVEL

CATEGORY

ACHIEVEMENT

SUO Simranjit Kaur

Thal Sainik Camp

Group Level

Inter Group Competition

Best Cadet

UO Ayushi Joshi

DTE Combined Annual Training

Group Level

Training Camp

Best Public Speaker

SGT. Muskan

DTE Combined Annual Training

Group Level

Training Camp

Best Drill

L/ CPL Khushboo

Shooting Camp

Group Level

Inter Group Compettion

Third Position

SGT. Muskan

World Population Day

Battalion level

Declamation Competition

2nd Position

SUO Simranjit Kaur

World Population Day

Battalion level

Declamation Competition

3rd Position

All Cadets

Laughter Yoga

College Level

Social Awareness

Appreciation

2nd & 3rd Year Cadets

Annual Training Camp

Battalion level

Training Camp

Overall Trophy

2nd & 3rd Year Cadets

Annual Training Camp

Battalion level

Drill Competition

1st Position

SGT. Muskan

ATC-146

Battalion level

Best Cadet Competition & Firing

1st Position

CPL Neha

ATC-146

Battalion level

Guard of Honour

1st Position

SUO Simranjit Kaur

ATC-146

Battalion level

Guard of Honour

1st Position

L/CPL Madhu

ATC-146

Battalion level

Guard of Honour

1st Position

CPL Anjali

ATC-146

Battalion level

Guard of Honour

1st Position

L/CPL Komal

ATC-146

Battalion level

Guard of Honour

1st Position

L/CPL Sapna

ATC-146

Battalion level

Athletics

1st Position

UO Ayushi Joshi

DCAT I, DCAT II, DCAT III, DCAT IV

Group Level

Inter Group Competition

Best Cadet

SGT. Muskan

DCAT I, DCAT II, DCAT III, DCAT IV, Pre-RDC I

Group & DTE Level

Inter Group Competition

Best in Drill

CPL Anjali

DCAT I, DCAT II, DCAT III, DCAT IV

Group Level

Inter Group Competition

Participation (Guard of Honour)

CPL Preeti

DCAT I, DCAT II, DCAT III, DCAT IV

Group Level

Inter Group Competition

Participation (Cultural)

L/CPL Nidhi

Annual Training Camp

Battalion level

Best Cadet Competition & Quiz

1st Position

95Cadets

International Yoga Day Celebration

State Level

Basic Principle of Yoga

Participation

22 Cadets

Exercise NCC Yogdaan

National Level

Social Services

Contribution

14 Cadets

Har Ghar Yoga Campaign

National Level

International Youth Day

Contribution

20 Cadets & ANO Capt Vijay Sharma

Tree Plantation Pakhwada

College level

Eco-friendly Nature

Participated

UO Ayushi Joshi

DTE Combined Annual Training

Group Level

Declamation Competition

1st Position

All Cadets

Atma Nirbhar Bharat

At Digital Forum

Digital India

Contribution

SUO Simranjit Kaur

OTA Gwalior Attachement Camp

National Level

Attachement Camp

Selected

SUO Simranjit Kaur

OTA Chennai Attachement Camp

National Level

Attachement Camp

Selected

SGT. Muskan

Republic Day Competition

National Level

Training Camp

PRE-RDC holder

Cadet Laxmi Chahal

Disaster Management Camp

DTE Level

Training Camp

Participation

8 Cadets

Group Commander Visit

Battalion level

Guard of Honour

Appreciation

65 Cadets & ANO Capt Vijay Sharma

Kargil Vijay Diwas

Battalion level

Awareness Drive

Participation

All Cadets

Youth Club Activities

Battalion level

Social Awareness

Participation

20 Cadets

Independence Day

District Level

Training

Overall Trophy

SUO Simranjit Kaur

Ek Bharat Dhreshtha Bharat Camp

DTE Level

Quiz Competition

Secured 3rd Position

UO Ayushi Joshi

Ek Bharat Dhreshtha Bharat Camp

DTE Level

Debate Competition

Secured 3rd Position

SGT. Muskan

Ek Bharat Dhreshtha Bharat Camp

DTE Level

Group Dance Competition

Secured 1st Position

SGT.Pratibha

Ek Bharat Dhreshtha Bharat Camp

DTE Level

Medley Song Competition

Secured 1st Position

L/CPL Ameesha

Ek Bharat Dhreshtha Bharat Camp

DTE Level

Cultural Presentation

Appreciation (Management)

5 Cadets & ANO Capt Vijay Sharma

Ek Bharat Dhreshtha Bharat Camp

DTE Level

Best Conduct and Management

DG (MP&CG DTE) Appreciation Letter

All Cadets

Constitution Day

Online Webinar

Social Awareness

Participation

15 Cadets

Blood Donation Camp

College Level

Social Services

Participation

39 Cadets & ANO Capt Vijay Sharma

ATC 121

Battalion level

Training Camp

Appreciation by OC 1 HAR GIRLS BN NCC

SUO Simranjit Kaur

Annual Training Camp 121

Battalion level

Best Conduct and Management

Best Conducting Senior

UO Ayushi Joshi

Annual Training Camp 122

Battalion level

Debate Competition

2nd Position

Cadet Chahat Gupta

Annual Training Camp 121

Battalion level

Shooting Competition

1st Position

Cadet Bhawna

ATC 121

Battalion level

Shooting Competition

3rd Position

UO Ayushi Joshi, SGT Muskan & 4 others

ATC 121

Battalion level

Group Dance Competition

Secured 1st Position

CPL Preeti

ATC 121

Battalion level

Declamation & Master of Ceremony

Appreciation

L/CPL Nidhi

ATC 121

Battalion level

Master of Ceremony

Appreciation

Cdt Kiranpreet

Annual Training Camp 121

Battalion level

Guard of Honour

1st Position

Cdt Raveena Yadav

Annual Training Camp 121

Battalion level

Guard of Honour

1st Position

All Cadets

Republic Day Parade

District Level

Drill Competition

1st Position

Cadet Raveena Yadav

HMI Darjeeling Yoga Group

Group Level

International Yoga Day

Represented

Cadet Diksha Rani

Ek Bharat Dhreshtha Bharat Camp

DTE Level

Poetry Competition

Participation

Cadet Bhawna

Best Cadet Competition

Group Level

VC Medal

Represented

67 Cadets

Shahidi Diwas

College Level

Social Awareness

Participation

Cadet Prachi Chauhan

Disaster Management Camp

Group Level

Social Awareness

Participation

Cadet Tejswi Kamble

HMI Darjeeling Yoga Group

Group Level

International Yoga Day

Represented

Boys’ Wing

NAME/ RANK

CAMP/ WEBINAR

PLACE/ LEVEL

CATEGORY

ACHIEVEMENT

CDT Surender Malik

Swach Bharat Cycle Rally

DTE Level

Social Awareness

Participation

CDT Abhishek Kanojia

Swach Bharat Cycle Rally

DTE Level

Social Awareness

Participation

CDT Abhinav Sharma

Swach Bharat Cycle Rally

DTE Level

Social Awareness

Participation

CDT Basant Kumar

Swach Bharat Cycle Rally

DTE Level

Social Awareness

Participation

CDT Ankit Polista

Swach Bharat Cycle Rally

DTE Level

Social Awareness

Participation

CDT Nishant Sangwan

Swach Bharat Cycle Rally

DTE Level

Social Awareness

Participation

All Cadets

Swach Bharat Camp

Battallion Level

Social Awareness

Participation

UO Sourabh

Disaster Management Camp

National Level

Social Awareness

Participation

CDT Adarsh Kumar

Disaster Management Camp

National Level

Social Awareness

Participation

All cadet

Republic Day Parade

Disctrict Level

Drill Competition

1 st position

18 Cadets

ATC 123

Battallion Level

Participation

11 Cadets

ATC 124

Battallion Level

Participation

All Cadets

Shahidi Diwas

College Level

Social Awareness

Participation

CDT Adarsh Kumar

Ek Bharat Shreshtha Bharat Camp

DTE Level

DTE Level

Participation

10 Cadets

HMI Darjeeling Yoga Group

Group Level

International Yoga Day

Represented

8 Cadets

International Yoga Day

College Level

Aayush Campaign

Represented

The details of various camping, adventure, and social welfare activities undertaken by the NCC cadets during the current academic year are given below:

ANNUAL TRAINING REPORT (2019-20)

NCC GIRLS WING

Sr. No. CAMP/ACTIVITY PLACE LEVEL Time Period CADETS
1 Sharam Daan Week Ambala 19-Feb-2020 to 27-Feb-2020 30
2 Visit of DG NCC at Gp Hq A/Cantt HQ,A/Cantt 17-Feb-2020 to 20-Feb-2020 SUO-Akshita
Cadet-Muskan
3 Demo & Vedic Games NCC Group    
4 NCC Section attack College Campus 02-Feb-2020 to 06-Feb-2020 30
5 Road Safety Ralley College Campus  14-Jan-2020 30
6 Republic Day Parade College Campus  16-Jan-2020 to 26-Jan-2020 40
7 Senior Citizen Camp College Campus  15-Dec-2019 20
8 Tracking Camp Ajmer (Rajasthan)  05-Nov-2019 to 12-Nov-2019 01
9 Swatch Bharat Abhiyan College Campus  15-Nov-2019 10
10 Cycle Rally Chandigarh  12-Nov-2019 to 21-Nov-2019 Cadet- Muskan
11 IGC-RDC Ropar 02-Nov-2019 to 11-Nov-2019 04
12 CATC-V-RDC Ropar 19-Oct-2019 to 28-Oct-2019 04
13 CATC-IV-RDC Ropar 09-Oct-2019 to 18-Oct-2019 04
14 CATC-III-RDC Ropar 29-Sep-2019 to 08-Oct-2019 04
15 CATC-II-RDC Ropar 19-Sep-2019 to 28-Sep-2019 04
16 Screening Camp-RDC Kanipla 09-Sep-2019 to 18-Sep-2019 20
17 Leadership Camp Malout 15-Aug-2019 to 25-Aug-2019 Cadet- Ekta – BLC Cadet- Khushboo – ALC
18 Independence Day Parade College Campus 15-Aug-2019 40 Cadets
19 Army Attachment Camp Military Hospital, A/Cantt 01-Aug-2019 to 14-Aug-2019 SUO- Akshita UO- MANITA
20 Simranjit Kaur (B.A. II)
got selected for T.S.C (I.G.C.) as Best Cadet (Ambala Group)
Ropar 31-Jul-2019 to 9-Aug-2019 01
21 Tree Plantation   26-Jul-2019 20
22 Celebration of Kargil Vijay Diwas College Campus 26-Jul-2019 30
23 ATC Camp Kanipla  21-Jul-2019 to 30-Jul-2019 28 Cadets won Overall Trophy 1st Position in Drill
24 NCC Girls selection of 1st Year by ANO Dr. Vijay Sharma College Campus 25-Jul-2019  
25 NCC Girls selection of 1st Year cadets by seniors College Campus 19-Jul-2019 70 applied
26 World Environment Day College Campus 15-Jul-2019 35
27 World Population Day: Declamation Competition College Campus 11-Jul-2019 Winners:
II: Muskan
III: Simranjit Kaur
28 Swachh Bharat Abhiyan College Campus  03-Jul-2019 to 12-Jul-2019 30
29 International Yoga Day (3 Day) College Campus Jun-2019 40 Cadets
30 Shooting Camp CATC-II Ropar 01-Jun-2019 to 10-Jun-2019 Cadet- Khushboo
31 Shooting Camp CATC-II Jind 21-May-2019 to 29-May-2019 Cadet- Khushboo
32 Shooting Camp CATC-II Ambala 11-May-2019 to 20-May-2019 Cadet- Khushboo
33 Shooting Camp CATC-II Niwarsi 01-May-2019 to 10-May-2019 Cadet- Khushboo

NCC BOYS WING

Date Activity Organized By Place Participants Results
06-Feb-2020 Sanskrit Games & Section Attack Sanskrit Dep Sanatan Dharma College Campus 54 Cadets  
04-Feb-2020 Governor, House Appreciation for RDC Cadets Group Headquarter, Ambala Chandigarh UO Rohit Kumar Tiwari  
28-Jan-2020 RDC 2020 PM Rally, Delhi DG NCC Delhi UO Rohit Kumar Tiwari 1st prize in PM Rally
26-Jan-2020 Republic Day Parade S.D.M. Office Ambala Cantt 53 Cadets Best Contingent Award
12-Jan-2020 Ek Bharat Sherestha, Bharat Camp, Karnataka 38 Kar NCC BN
(GADAG)
Torangallu
Karnataka
SUO Ajay Rathore, UO Mainak Mondal, UO Mahesh, UO Akash Jarora, Cadet Gurdeep  
05-Nov-2019 Swachh Bharat Abhiyan 2 Har BN NCC Sanatan Dharma College Campus 50 Cadets  
21-Oct-2019 CATC Camp, Kanipla 2 Har BN NCC GIMT Kanipla 6 Cadets Best cadet & 1st prize
08-Oct-2019 Mout Training Basic Camp Mount Training Manali Cadet Jaideep Thapa
School, Manali
 
01-Oct-2019 Trekking camp Shivalik Hills (U.P.) 26 UP BN NCC Shivalik Hills (U.P.) SUO Praneet Jaan, UO Anuj Sharma Best quarter Guard
01-Sep-2019 DCATC, IGC (RDC Base camps started Ambala Group Kanipla Rohit Kumar Tiwari, Cadet Aniket, Cadet Anikit Shekawath  
18-Sep-2019 CATC-Kanipla 2 HAR BN NCC GIMT-Kanipla 17 Cadets 2nd in volleyball
15-Aug-2019 Independence Day Celebration S.D.M. Ambala Cantt Sanatan Dharma College Campus 50 Cadets Best marching contingent
02-Aug-2019 Selection of Cadets for NCC 2nd Har Bn NCC Ambala Cantt 200+ attended the Rally  
16-Jul-2019 Army Attachment Camp Ambala Can 214 Artillery Rocket Regiment (Grad) Ambala Cantt 5 cadets attended the camp Mainak Mondal, Ajay Rathore Rohit Kumar Tiwari, Gurdeep, Khuswant Won Volleyball & Football match Inter BN Compeon

National Cadet Corps(NCC)

NCC Officers Capt.: (Dr.)Ashutosh Angiras (Boys’ wing)
Capt.: (Dr.)Vijay Sharma (Girls’ wing)

The college is committed to produce disciplined spirited and patriotic human Resources through its fully functional NCC wings of boys and girls under able Command and guidance of its NCC officers Capt., Capt. (Dr.) Ashutosh Angiras and Capt. (Dr.) Vijay Sharma, selfless devotion, hard work, urge for excellence and continuous perseverance of ANOs has resulted in creating dedicated and & developed cadets of NCC which are ever willing to serve the nation. The details of various camping, adventure and social welfare activities undertaken by the
NCC cadets during the current academic year are given below:

ANNUAL TRAINING REPORT (BOYS’ WING)

S. No. Camp/Activity

Place/Level

 

Cadets

 

1 Indlan Milltary Academy Attachment Camp Dehradun (National) SUO Amandeep Singh
2 Thai Sainik Camp Delhi (National) Cadet Virender
3 Shooting Camp Delhi (National) Cadet Govind
4 All India Trekking Expedition Camp Nainital (National) SUO Amandeep Singh
5 IGC Ropar Cadet Anuj, CQM Rohit, Cadet Mahesh
6 Army Attachment Camp (AAD Brigade) Ambala SUO Amandeep Singh, Cadet Aniket Walia CQM Rohit
7 CATC 144 Ropar 15 Cadets
8 CATC 148 Mullana 10 Cadets
9 Additional Directorate General Appreciation Ambala SUO Amandeep Singh, UO Ajay Rathore
10 Swachh Bharat Awareness Ambala 36 Cadets
11 Samajik Adhikarita Shivir Grain Market, Shahbad 41 Cadets
12 Beti Bachao Beti Padhao Rally Ambala 38 Cadets
13 Governor House At Home Function Chandigarh 05 Cadets
14 Sanskrit Sports Fest College Campus 20 Cadets
15 C Certificate Examination Ambala 08 Cadets
16 B Certificate Examination Ambala 14 Cadets
17 Gaurd of Honour to Various Dignitaries Ambala All Cadets

ANNUAL TRAINING REPORT (GIRLS’ WING)

Name & Rank

 

Camp

 

Time Period

 

Place/ Level

 

Category

 

Achievement

 

UO Diksha Sharma

Shooting Camp (IGC)

 

22-Jun-2018 to 01-Jul-2018

 

Ropar (State)

 

Practice Camp

 

 

Silver Medal

 

 

JUO Manita

 

Shooting Camp (IGC)

 

22-Jun-2018 to 01-Jul-2018

 

Ropar (State)

 

Practice Camp

 

Participation

 

UO Diksha Sharma

North Zone Shooting Coaching Camp

 

02-Jul-2018 to 11-Jul-2018

 

Ropar (State)

 

Practice Camp

 

Participated

30 Cadets

 

Swachh Bharat Abhiyan

 

04-Jul-2018 to 11-Jul-2018

 

Rollan (National)

 

Awareness Drive

 

Participated

 

6 Cadets

 

ATC

17-Jul-2018 to 20-Jul-2018

 

GIMT Kanipla

 

Practice Camp

 

Participated

 

JUO Manita

 

TSC Camp

 

16-Jul-2018 to 25-Jul-2018

 

Ambala

 

Practice Camp

 

Participated

 

UO Diksha Sharma

Shooting Camp

 

17-Jul-2018 to 28-Jul-2018

 

Ropar

 

Practice Camp

 

Participated

 

JUO Manita

 

Inter Group TSC

 

28-Jul-2018 to 08-Aug-2018

 

Ropar

 

Shooting

 

Gold Medal

 

UO Diksha Sharma

In-DCAT Shooting

Championship

 

07-Aug-2018 to 18-Aug-2018

 

Chandigarh

 

Shooting

Participation

 

SUO Pooja

 

EBSB-1 Camp

 

31-Jul-2018 to 17-Aug-2018

 

Hyderabad (National)

 

Piloting, Cultural

Certificate for Best Pilot

 

M.SGT Simranjeet

 

EBSB-1 Camp

 

28-Jul-2018 to 08-Aug-2018

 

Hyderabad (National

Piloting, Cultural

 

Certificate for Best Pilot

 

SGT Sheetal

 

EBSB-1 Camp

 

28-Jul-2018 to 08-Aug-2018

 

Hyderabad (National)

Piloting, Cultural

 

Participated

 

CPL Kanika

 

EBSB-1 Camp

 

28-Jul-2018 to 03-Aug-2018

 

Hyderabad (National)

 

Cultural, Sports

 

Tug of War-Gold Medal

 

All 2nd Year Cadets

 

One Day Camp

Social Welfare

 

27-Aug-2018

 

Mohra (Saha)

 

Help of People

 

Participated

 

JUO Manita

 

Pre TSC-lI AND III

 

28-Aug-2018 to 19-Sep-2018

 

Ropar

 

Practice Camp

 

Participated

 

UO Diksha Sharma

Shooting Camp (IGC)

 

22-Jun-2018 to 01-Jul-2018

 

Ropar (State)

 

Practice Camp

 

Silver Medal

 

JUO Manita

Shooting Camp (IGC).

 

22-Jun-2018 to 01-Jul-2018

 

Ropar (State)

 

Practice Camp

 

Participation

 

UO Diksha Sharma

North Zone Shooting

Coaching Camp

 

02-Jul-2018 to 11-Jul-2018

 

Ropar (State)

 

Practice Camp

 

Participated

All 2nd and

3rd Year Cadet

 

Rally on Beti Bachao

Bet Padhao

 

11-Sep-2018

 

Ambala

 

Awareness Drive

 

Participation

JUO Manita

 

AITSC camp

 

17-Sep-2018 to 28-Sep-2018

 

Delhi (National)

 

Shooting

 

Gold Medal

 

10 cadets

 

Short Film Shooting

 

24-Sep-2018 to 26-Sep-2018

 

Ambala

 

——

Participation

 

2 Cadets

 

DCAT-1 Camp

 

28-Sep-2018 to 08-Oct-2018

 

Kanipla

 

Drill, Cultural

 

Practice Camp

 

Cdt Gurdeep Kaur

 

Mountaineering Camp

 

19-Oct-2018 to 15-Nov-2018

 

Uttarkashi (National)

 

Basic

Mountaineering

Training Camp

 

ICE AXE Badge of NIM

 

8 Cadets

 

Visit of ADG

 

26-Oct-2018

 

College Campus

 

Guard of Honour

 

Participated

 

LCpl Akshita

 

IGC (RDC)

 

12-Nov-2018 to 22-Nov-2018

 

Ropar

 

Cultural, Drill

Competition,

Best, Commander

Piloting, Sports

Silver Medal

 

LCpl Akshita

 

Pre-RDC

 

22-Nov-2018 to 01-Jan-2018

 

Ropar (National) ——

Participation

 

All Cadets

 

Republic Day Parade

 

26-Jan-2018

 

College Campus

 

——

Participation

 

10 Cadets

 

SSB Camp

 

20-Jan-2019 to 29-Jan-2019

 

Ropar (National)

 

Dance, Tug

of War etc.

 

Participation

 

14 Cadets

 

‘C’ Cert Exam

 

10-Feb-2019

 

College Campus

 

C Certificate

Exam

 

Appeared

15 Cadets

 

B Cert Exam

 

24-Feb-2019

 

College Campus

 

B Certificate

Exam

 

Appeared

 

24 Cadets

 

Cleanliness

Campaigning

 

11-Mar-2019

 

State

 

Social

 

Participated

 

Officers In-charge: Capt. Dr. Ashutosh Angiras (ANO) (Boys’ Wing) Lt. Dr. Vijay Sharma (ANO) (Girls’ Wing)
The college is committed to produce disciplined, spirited and patriotic human resource through its fully functional NCC wings of boys and girls under able command and guidance of its NCC officers Capt. (Dr.) Ashutosh Angiras and Capt. (Dr.) Vijay Sharma. Selfless devotion, hard work, urge for excellence & continuous perseverance of ANOs has resulted in creating dedicated & devoted cadets of NCC which are ever willing to serve the nation. The details of various camping, adventure and social welfare activities undertaken by the NCC cadets during the current academic year are given below:

NCC Boy’s Wing
S. No. Name of The Camp/ Activity Location No. of Cadets Location
1. Combined Annual Training Camp-148 27 Ambala Cantt
2. Army Attachment Camp 08 Ambala Cantt
3. Combined Annual Training Camp-155 10 Ambala Cantt
4. CATC-I,II,III for RDC Yamuna Nagar, Kanipla, 06 Ambala Cantt
5. IGC for RDC 4 0 Ropar
6. DCATC-I for RDC 01 Ropar
7. Cultural Performance (AWD Army Weapon Display) 10 Ambala Cantt
8. Governor’s ‘At Home’ 04 Chandigarh
9. Republic Day Function & Parades 45 Ambala Cantt
10. Tree Plantation & Essay Writing Competition 25 Ambala Cantt
11. Volunteered for Mountaineering Expedition Mt. (Safiee) 02  

NCC Girl’s Wing
S. No. Name Class Roll No
1. Nitu Devi B Com -III (PPI) 1512165
2. Monika B Com-III (PPI) 1512155
3. Kanika BCA-III 1515216
4. Shalu BA-III 1511058

National Integration Camp 2017, Ropar from August 06-28, 2017-18
S. No. Name Class Roll No
1. Nisha Mehra B.Com. (Gen)-III 1512016
2. Chetna Sharma B.Sc. (Bio.Tech)-III 1514111
3. Radhika BA.Eng. Hons-III 1528055
4. Nancy BA. Gen-II 1611013
5. Diksha BBA-II 1617007
6. Swarajnali BBA-II 1617010

 

  • 1. Nancy of BA-II (Gen) attended IGC from 17-Sep-2017 to 22-Sep-2017. 
  • 2. Pooja of B.Com.- III(Gen) participated in Pre Republic Day Camp from 17-Sep-2017 to 30-Sep-2017.
  • 3. Kajal of B.Com. OMSP-III attended Army Attachment Camp from 01-Nov-2017 to 15-Nov-2017.
  • 4. 25 Cadets participated in ATC Camp from 17-Sep-2017 to 30-Sep-2017 held at Kanipla and attained 1st Position in Drill, Debate and Sports Competitions.
  • 5. NCC Cadets actively participated in other activities too like ‘Tree Plantation’, ‘Old Age Home’, ‘Army Day’, ‘Road Safety’, ‘Weapon Display’, ‘Sawachh Bharat Abhiyan’, ‘Guard of Honor’, ‘Blood Donation’, ‘Independence and Republic Day Celebration’.
  • 6. 20 Cadets appeared for ‘C’ Certificate Examination, 2017 and 14 for ‘B’ Certificate.